TABLE OF CONTENTS

FRONT SECTION

  • Pope Francis, Bishop Peter Christensen                 

  • Former Bishops, Diocese of Boise

  • Table of contents

  • Liturgical calendar

  • Diocesan Vision / Mission Statements

 

DPC MINISTRIES & ORGANIZATIONS

  • Diocesan Pastoral Center

  • Diocesan Pastoral Center Staff Photos

  • Diocesan Offices and Commissions

  • Other Catholic Ministries / Organizations

 

PARISHES, STATIONS, CHAPELS

  • Deanery Statewide Map

  • Deanery List of Parishes, Stations, Schools, Hospitals

  • Parishes, Stations, Chapels

 

PRIESTS / DEACONS / SEMINARIANS

  • Priest Photos and Ordination Dates

  • Priest Contact Information

  • Deacon Photos and Ordination Dates

  • Deacon Contact Information

  • Seminarian Photos and Contact Information

  • Necrology of Priests and Deacons

 

RELIGIOUS COMMUNITIES

  • Religious Communities of Men

  • Religious Communities of Women

 

SCHOOLS / STUDENT CENTERS / HOSPITALS

  • Catholic Schools

  • Catholic Student Centers

Catholic Hospitals

POPE FRANCIS

 Born Dec. 17, 1936 in Buenos Aires, Argentina; ordained a Jesuit priest on Dec. 13, 1969; consecrated as a bishop on June 27, 1992; became Archbishop of Buenos Aires on Feb. 28, 1998; became a Cardinal on Feb. 21, 2001; elected pope on March 13, 2013; installed on March 19, 2013.

BISHOP PETER F. CHRISTENSEN

 Born Dec. 24, 1952 in Altadena, Calif.; ordained a priest May 25, 1985; ordained a bishop for the Diocese of Superior, Wis., on Sept. 14, 2007; appointed Bishop of Boise on Nov. 4, 2014; installed as Eighth Bishop of Boise on Dec. 17, 2014.

 
 

FORMER BISHOPS

Rt. Rev. Louis Aloysius Lootens, D.D., born March 17, 1827, in Bruges, Belgium; ordained June 14, 1851; appointed Vicar-Apostolic of Idaho March 3, 1868; consecrated Aug. 9, 1868; resigned July 16, 1876; died Jan. 12, 1898.

 

Rt. Rev. Alphonse Joseph Glorieux, D.D., born Feb. 1, 1844, in Dottignies, Belgium; ordained Aug. 17, 1867; appointed Vicar-Apostolic of Idaho Feb. 27, 1885; consecrated April 19, 1885; appointed first Bishop of Boise Aug. 26, 1893;

died Aug. 25, 1917.

 

Rt. Rev. Daniel Mary Gorman, D.D., L.L.D., born April 12, 1861, in Wyoming, Iowa; ordained June 24, 1893; elevated to Protonotary Apostolic April 19, 1917; appointed second Bishop of Boise Feb. 6, 1918; consecrated May 1, 1918;

died June 9, 1927.

 

Most Rev. Edward Joseph Kelly, D.D., born Feb. 26, 1890, in The Dalles, Ore.; ordained June 2, 1917; appointed third

Bishop of Boise Dec. 16, 1927; consecrated March 6, 1928;

died April 21, 1956.

 

Most Rev. James Joseph Byrne, D.D., S.T.D., born July 28, 1908, in St. Paul, Minn.; ordained June 3, 1933;

appointed auxiliary bishop of St. Paul; consecrated July 2, 1947; appointed fourth Bishop of Boise June 16, 1956; appoint- ed seventh Archbishop of Dubuque March 7, 1962; installed May 8, 1962; retired Aug. 23, 1983; died Aug. 2, 1996.

Most Rev. Sylvester William Treinen, D.D., born Nov. 19, 1917, in Donnelly, Minn.; ordained June 11, 1946; appointed fifth Bishop of Boise May 19, 1962; consecrated July 25, 1962; retired Aug.17, 1988; died Sept. 30, 1996.

Most Rev. Tod David Brown, D.D., born Nov. 15, 1936, in San Francisco, Calif.; ordained May 1, 1963; appointed sixth Bishop of Boise Dec. 27, 1988; consecrated April 3, 1989; appointed third Bishop of Orange, Calif., June 30, 1998; installed Sept. 3, 1998; retired Sept. 21, 2012.

Most Rev. Michael Patrick Driscoll, M.S.W., D.D., born
Aug. 8, 1939, in Long Beach, Calif.; ordained May 1, 1965; appointed auxiliary bishop of Orange, Calif., Dec. 19, 1989; consecrated March 6, 1990; appointed seventh Bishop of Boise Jan. 19, 1999; installed March 18, 1999; retired Nov. 4, 2014; died Oct. 24, 2017.
 

LITURGICAL CALENDAR • 2020-2021

HOLY/FEAST/HOLIDAY

All Saints Day

1st Sunday of Advent

Immaculate Conception

Christmas Day

DAY

Sunday

--

Tuesday

Friday

HOLY/FEAST/HOLIDAY

Mary, Mother of God,

Feast of the Epiphany

Ash Wednesday

Feast of the Annunciation

Passion (Palm) Sunday

Holy Thursday

Good Friday

Easter Sunday

Ascension Sunday

Pentecost Sunday

Assumption of Mary

All Saints Day

1st Sunday of Advent

Immaculate Conception

Christmas Day

DAY

Friday

Sunday

--

Thursday

--

--

--

--

--

--

Sunday

Monday

--

Wednesday

Saturday

DATE

November 1, 2020

November 29, 2020

December 8, 2020

December 25, 2020

DATE

January 1, 2021

January 3, 2021

Feb. 17, 2021

March 25 2021

March 28, 2021

April 1, 2021

April 2, 2021

April 4, 2021

May 16, 2021

May 23, 2021

August 15, 2021

November 1, 2020

November 28, 2021

December 8, 2021

December 25, 2021

 

The Catholic People of God in Idaho are called to be a faithful servant community. Spirit-filled and directed, nourished by the

sacraments, we are challenged to hear, live and proclaim fully the Gospel of Jesus Christ.

- DIOCESAN MISSION STATEMENT -

United with our bishop and in communion with the universal Church, we the People of God in Idaho are called to build up the Kingdom of God by:

  • proclaiming the presence of God in word and sacrament;

  • calling each other to conversion and to joyful sharing of the Good News by word and deed;

  • nurturing and supporting vital faith communities;

  • being a prophetic voice that affirms the good values of society and challenges what is destructive;

  • discovering, celebrating and integrating the gifts of each individual, community and culture;

  • recognizing and responding to those in need.

This Official Directory is produced and published annually by the staff of the
Idaho Catholic Register, official newspaper of the Roman Catholic Diocese of Boise.
October 2020 - October 2021
All rights reserved.

 

- DIOCESAN VISION STATEMENT -

DIOCESAN PASTORAL CENTER

1501 South Federal Way, Suite 400, Boise, ID 83705

Phone: (208) 342-1311 • Fax: (208) 342-0224

Bishop of the Diocese of Boise - Most Rev. Peter F. Christensen, D.D.

Vicar General (Clergy/Parishes) - Monsignor Joseph A. da Silva

Director of Diocesan Projects - Christian Welp     •     Chancellor - Mark L. Raper

CHANCERY

  Bishop:

    Bishop Peter F. Christensen, bishopchristensen@rcdb.org

  Executive Assistant to the Bishop and to the Vicar General:

      Marisela Baca, mbaca@rcdb.org

  Vicar General (Clergy/Parishes):

    Msgr. Joseph A. da Silva, jdasilva@rcdb.org

  Director of Diocesan Projects:

    Christian Welp, cwelp@rcdb.org

  Chancellor:

    Mark L. Raper, JCL, mraper@rcdb.org

  Administrative Assistant to the Chancellor:

    Meri Price, mprice@rcdb.org

  Director of Permanent Diaconate:

    Deacon Robert Barros-Bailey, rbarrosbailey@gmail.com

 

CANONICAL AFFAIRS/TRIBUNAL

  Judicial Vicar:

    Very Rev. Joseph F. McDonald III

  Director:

    Mark L. Raper, JCL

  Promoter of Justice:

    Mark L. Raper

  Defenders of the Bond:

    Mark L. Raper, Msgr. Andrew J. Schumacher

  Judges:

    Very Rev. Joseph F. McDonald III, Father Gerald J. Funke,

    Mark L. Raper, Rev. Francisco Godinez

  Notaries:

    Colleen Cunningham, Tracey Kowalewski

  Case Managers / Auditors:

    Colleen Cunningham, Tracey Kowalewski

    Dedicated Phone: 208-344-1344

 

CATHOLIC SCHOOLS

  Superintendent of Schools:

    Dr. Sara Quilici, 208-342-1311, squilici@rcdb.org

  Administrative Assistant:

    Sheri Boicourt, sboicourt@rcdb.org

FINANCE
  Director and Finance Officer:
    Charles J. Lawrence, 208-350-7510, clawrence@rcdb.org
  Controller:
    Cari L. Magette, 208-350-7511, cmagette@rcdb.org
  Administrative Assistant/Accounts Payable Specialist:
    Lisa Anderson, 208-350-7512, landerson@rcdb.org
  Cash Operations Manager:
    Marlys J. Roseberry, 208-350-7514, mroseberry@rcdb.org
  Payroll Specialist:
    Michelle Smith, 208-350-7513, msmith@rcdb.org
 
HUMAN RESOURCES
  Coordinator:
    Charles Lawrence, 208-342-1311, clawrence@rcdb.org
 
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
  Director:
    Bart J. Hill, 208-350-7521, bhill@rcdb.org
  IT Specialists:
    Sasha Ivanovic, sivanovic@rcdb.org
    Tom Simmons, tsimmons@rcdb.org
  Help Desk: helpdesk@rcdb.org
 
MARRIAGE AND FAMILY LIFE
  Director:
    Jay Wonacott, 208-350-7535, jwonacott@rcdb.org
  Administrative Assistant:
    Sheri Boicourt, sboicourt@rcdb.org
 
OFFICE OF SPIRITUAL SUPPORT FOR CLERGY
  Director:
    Father Gregory D. Vance, SJ, gvance@rcdb.org
    Cell: 206-661-0541
 
PASTORAL MINISTRIES
  Prison Ministry, Human Life and Dignity Ministries,
  Hispanic Ministry, and Social Justice Ministries Director:
    Deacon Robert Barros-Bailey, bbarrosbailey@gmail.com
 
RECEPTIONIST FOR DPC OFFICES
    Alma Rodriguez, receptionist@rcdb.org
 
CHILD, YOUTH & ADULT PROTECTION (CYAP)
  Director:
    Mark L. Raper, JCL, 208-342-1311, mraper@rcdb.org,
    Fax: 208-489-7475
Safe Environment Coordinator:
    Veronica Childers, 208-350-7556, vchilders@rcdb.org
    Fax: 208-489-7475
Intake Coordinator:
    Pat Ott, 208-488-8263
Background Check Coordinator:
    Gina Burns, 208-350-7553, gburns@rcdb.org
    Fax: 208-489-7475
COMMUNICATIONS /
IDAHO CATHOLIC REGISTER

  Publisher:
    Bishop Peter F. Christensen
  Communications Director / ICR Editor:
    Deacon Gene Fadness, 208-350-7530, gfadness@rcdb.org
  Staff Writers:
    Veronica Gutierrez, 208-350-7531, vgutierrez@rcdb.org              Emily Woodham, 512-439-9740, ewoodham@rcdb.org
  Digital Media Coordinator:
    Joe Egbert, 208-350-7534, jegbert@rcdb.org
  Graphic Design, Production / Advertising:
    Ann Bixby, 208-350-7532, abixby@rcdb.org
  Subscription Database:
    Esther Lam, 208-350-7554, elam@rcdb.org
DEVELOPMENT
  Coordinator:
    Margaret Hampton, 208-350-7539, mhampton@rcdb.org
  Donor Database Specialist:
    Esther Lam, 208-350-7554, elam@rcdb.org
DIOCESAN EVENTS
  Coordinator:
    Memo Gutierrez, 208-350-7543, mgutierrez@rcdb.org
 

RELIGIOUS EDUCATION, CATECHETICAL

LEADERSHIP AND LAY FORMATION

  Director:

    Jackie Hopper, 208-350-7541, jhopper@rcdb.org

  Administrative Assistant:

    Sheri Boicourt, sboicourt@rcdb.org

 

VOCATIONS

  Director for Seminarians:

    Father Caleb Vogel, 208-521-5695, fathervogel@gmail.com

  Director for Recruitment:

    Father Nathan Dail, 208-743-1012,                                          idahovocationsdirector@gmail.com,            frnathan@allsaintslewiston.org

  Vocations Office Assistant:

     Cheri McCormack, 208-350-7538, vocationsoffice@rcdb.org

 

WORSHIP

  Director:

    Letitia M. Thornton, tthornton@rcdb.org

 

YOUTH AND YOUNG ADULT EVANGELIZATION

  Director:

    Deacon Sal Carranza, 208-350-7543, scarranza@rcdb.org

  Administrative Assistant:

    Cathy Wheaton, cwheaton@rcdb.org

 
 
 
DIOCESAN PASTORAL CENTER STAFF 

DIOCESAN OFFICES AND COMMISSIONS

ARCHIVIST / HISTORIAN
  Mark Raper, JCL, Chancellor
  1501 South Federal Way, Ste. 400, Boise, ID 83705
  208-342-1311, mraper@rcdb.org

BUILDING COMMISSION
  Mark Gier, Nick Guho, Chris Jones, Martin Knoelk,

  Charles J. Lawrence, Tom Mannschreck, James Mesplay,

  Tom Zabala, David Lamarque, Matt Mahoney

CAMPUS MINISTRY
  Coordinator:
     Andrew Furphy, Phone: 208-343-2128,       

    andrew@broncocatholic.org

CATHOLIC CAMPAIGN FOR HUMAN DEVELOPMENT
  Director:
    Mark L. Raper
    1501 South Federal Way, Ste. 400, Boise, ID 83705
    Phone: 208-342-1311, Fax: 342-0224

 

CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF IDAHO
  7255 West Franklin Rd., Boise, ID 83709

  Mail: PO Box 190123, Boise, ID 83719

  www.ccidaho.org
  Board of Directors:
    Bishop Peter F. Christensen, President/Ex-Officio
    Jennifer Palagi, Chair

    Scott Curtis, Secretary

    Allan Bosch, Treasurer
    Other Directors: Fr. Germán Osorio-Hernández,

    Michael Kennedy, Sylvia Medina, Andrew Slaughter,

    Christian Welp
  Executive Director:
    Douglas Alles
    208-350-7481, dalles@CCIdaho.org
  Office Manager/Bookkeeper:
    Madilynn Batman
    208-350-7480, mbatman@CCIdaho.org
  Communications Manager:
    Donna Malone
    208-350-7482, dmalone@CCIdaho.org
  Immigration Services Manager:
    Cynthia Sibrian
    208-350-7495, csibrian@CCIdaho.org
 

IDAHO CATHOLIC FOUNDATION
1501 South Federal Way, Ste. 400, Boise, ID 83705
Phone: 208-342-1311, Fax: 342-0224
  Chairman:
    Mike Treinan
  Board of Directors:
    Bishop Peter F. Christensen, Kate Aravich, Lesley A. Bahner,         

    Stephen T. Busch, Hanley Dawson, Joe Fehringer,
    Travis Kaul, David Petti, Kathryn Schmid, Mike Treinen, Stanley   

    Welsh, Alan Winkle

 

LITURGICAL COMMISSION
1501 South Federal Way, Ste. 400, Boise, ID 83705
Phone: 208-342-1311, Fax: 208-342-0224
  Chair:
    Letitia M. Thornton, tthornton@rcdb.org
  Priest Moderator:
    Vacant

 

NAZARETH RETREAT CENTER
4450 North Five Mile Rd., Boise, ID 83713

Phone: 375-2932, Fax: 208-376-5787
Email: nazareth@rcdb.org
www.nazarethretreatcenter.org
 Director:
    Susie Johnston, srsjohnston@rcdb.org

 

PRESBYTERAL COUNCIL AND COLLEGE OF CONSULTORS
  Fathers Henry Carmona, Robert Cook, Camilo Garcia,
  Oscar Jaramillo, Mariusz Majewski, John Mosier,

  Timothy M. Ritchey, Enrique Terriquez, Julio Vincente,

  Paul Wander, John Worster;
  Ex Officio: Joseph A. da Silva

PRIESTLY LIFE AND MINISTRY COMMITTEE
  Chairman:
    Msgr. Joseph A. da Silva
    11511 West Lake Hazel Rd., Boise, ID 83709,

    208-362-6584, Fax: 208-362-9545

PRIEST PERSONNEL COMMISSION
  Chairman:
    Msgr. Joseph A. da Silva
    Fathers Robert P. Cook, Francisco Flores, Camilo Garcia,       

    Francisco Godinez, Mariusz Majewski, Joseph McDonald III,

    Bradley D. Neely, Julio Vicente, Mark Uhlenkott,
    Henry Carmona, Caleb Vogel, Dat T. Vu, Paul Wander;
    Ex Officio: Msgr. Joseph A. da Silva

 

Pathways to Progress Program Director:
  Wendy Lahmon
  208-350-7490, wlahmon@CCIdaho.org
Clinical Director of Counseling Services:
  Matthew Geske
  208-350-7492, mgeske@CCIdaho.org
Idaho Falls Office:
  554 4th St., Idaho Falls ID 83401
Clinical Counselor:
  Richard Meyers
  208-881-0740, rmeyers@CCIdaho.org

CATHOLIC RELIEF SERVICES
1501 South Federal Way, Ste. 400, Boise, ID 83705
  Director:
    Mark L. Raper

DEANS
  Eastern:    Very Rev. Henry Carmona, V.F.

  Northern:    Very Rev. Timothy M. Ritchey, V.F.

  North Central: Very Rev. Paul Wander, V.F.

  Southern:    Very Rev. Julio Vincente, V.F.

  Western:    Very Rev. Camilo Garcia, V.F.

  West Central: Very Rev. John Worster, V.U.

DIOCESAN FINANCE COUNCIL
  Susan Copple, Sandra Dalton, Larry Hellhake,
  Martin Knoelk, Stanley Welsh, Alan Winkle, Tom Zabala, 

  Father Rob Cook
Finance Office Consultant:
  Charles J. Lawrence
Ex officio:
  Bishop Peter F. Christensen, Msgr. Joseph A. da Silva

 

DIOCESAN REVIEW BOARD FOR THE SEXUAL ABUSE OF MINORS
  Members:
    Kathleen Curtis, Scott Curtis, Deacon Michael J. Eisenbeiss,        Bryan Taylor, Thomas Neville, Pamela Cathey,
    Angela Weekes, Father Caleb Vogel
Ex Officio:
    Mark L. Raper, Stanley Welsh
 

PRIEST RETIREMENT COMMITTEE
  Fathers Raul R. Covarrubias, Timothy M. Ritchey,

  John R. Worster, Paul Wander
  Ex Officio: Msgr. Joseph A. da Silva

 

REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  Coordinator:
    Charles J. Lawrence, 208-350-7510, clawrence@rcdb.org

 

RITE OF CHRISTIAN INITIATION OF ADULTS (RCIA)
  Jackie Hopper, jhopper@rcdb.org

 

SOCIETY FOR THE PROPAGATION OF THE FAITH
1501 South Federal Way, Ste. 400, Boise, ID 83705
  Director:
    Mark L. Raper, JCL, Chancellor

 

ST. JOHN VIANNEY RETIREMENT CENTER
4420 North Five Mile Rd., Boise, ID 83713
  Director:
    Juliet Jones, jjones@rcdb.org

 

OTHER CATHOLIC MINISTRIES/ORGANIZATIONS

The groups and entities in this section are independent and not part of the corporate structure of the Diocese of Boise.
They are not appointed, approved, sponsored, directed, administered or managed by the Bishop of Boise, pastors or diocesan staff.

CAPSTONE MISSIONS
P.O. Box 561, Jerome, ID 83338
Phone: 208-996-0101, Email: info@capstonemissions.org
www.capstonemissions.org
  President:
    Shannon Barnes, Email: shannon@capstonemissions.org

CATHOLIC COMMITTEE ON SCOUTING
  Chairman:
    David L. Davis
    142 North 9th St., Pocatello, ID 83201
    Phone: 208-238-5037, Email: ddavis315@gmail.com
  Chaplain:
    Father Roger S. LaChance
    Mail: 4420 N. Five Mile Rd., Boise, ID 83713
    Phone: 208-691-4657, Email: fr.lachancercdb@gmail.com

CATHOLIC DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAS
  State Regent:
     Dawn Peck, Email: damp50@msn.com
  State Chaplain:
    Father Jerry Funke
  First Vice State Regent:
    Elizabeth Franz,
    Email: elizabeth.franz@roadrunner.com
  Second Vice State Regent
    Joyce Roling,
    Email: jroling1936@msn.com
  State Secretary
    Margaret Adams,
    Email: sloni12@cableone.net
  State Treasurer
    Jacqueline Ringo,
    Email: bjringo@cableone.net

CORPUS CHRISTI HOUSE
525 S. Americana Blvd., Boise, ID 83702, 208-426-0039

Email: cch.operationscoordinator@gmail.com www.corpuschristiboise.org
  President:
    Chad Summervill
  Contact:
    Marc Schlegel, Email: CCH.ShelterCoordinator@gmail.com

CURSILLO MOVEMENT
  Northern Cursillo Service Administrator:
    Hoang Tran, Email: hoangtran888@gmail.com
  Region XII Lay Director:
    Steven Murray, Email: srmurray7880@gmail.com
  Spiritual Director (Spanish):
    Father Jose T. Ramirez
    931 Eastland Dr. North, Twin Falls, ID 83301

    Phone: 208-420-1096
  Lay Director (Spanish):
    Emma Salinas, Email: emma_salinas@q.com
  Southern Idaho Lay Director:
    Cecilia Obrachta, Email: cmondragon@centurylink.net
  Southern Idaho Spiritual Director:
    Vacant
  Northern Idaho Spiritual Director:
    Father Bradley D. Neely
    3330 14th St., Lewiston, ID 83501
    Phone: 208-743-1012
    Email: frneely@allsaintslewiston.org

DOMINICAN LAITY OF BOISE
Blessed Margaret of Castello Chapter

Third Order of St. Dominic, Inc.

www.dominicanidaho.org
Email: chapter@dominicanidaho.org
  Prior:
    John Keenan, 3995 Sheringham Dr., Boise, ID 83704

    Phone: 208-375-2532, Email: john@keenan.org
  Sub-Prior:
    Michael Turner, Email: turnmike@gmail.com
  Formation Director:
    Joshua Andrus, Email: myrelis13@hotmail.com

ENGAGED ENCOUNTER
  Boise Registration:
    Russ and Rena Van Paepeghem
    Phone: 208-939-5216, Email: russvanp@msn.com
  Boise Coordinators:
    Don and Angela Atha
    Phone: 208-869-7610, Email: angelaatha67@gmail.com
    www.ceeboise.org

District 5 (Western U.S.) Coordinators:
    Ken and Debbie Fischer
    11062 W. Oliana, Boise, ID 83709
    Phone: 208-761-1294

Lewiston Coordinators:   

    Joe and Jen Kaufman   

    Phone: 208-569-3754, Email: ceelewiston.org 

Lewiston Registration:   

    Eric and Alea Wassmuth   

    146 Cemetery Rd., Greencreek, ID 83533   

    Phone: 208-962-2372, Email: leaders@ceelewiston.org                  www.ceelewiston.org

GIRL SCOUTS OF AMERICA
  Contact:
    Jackie Hopper
    1501 S. Federal Way, Ste. 400, Boise, ID 83705
    Phone: 208-350-7531, Fax: 208-342-0224
    Email: jhopper@rcdb.org

IDAHO COUNCIL OF CATHOLIC WOMEN (ICCW)
  President
    Kari Stockwell
    151 SW Gettysburg, Mountain Home, ID 83647
    Phone: 406-223-8502, Email: karistockwell@hotmail.com
  2nd Vice President-Projects Manager
    Janelle Green
    1740 Silverstone Ave., Mountain Home, ID 83647

    Phone: 208-590-9743, Email: polynelland2@gmail.com
  Treasurer
    Michelle Goodell
    2609 SW Hamilton Rd., Mountain Home, 83647

    Phone: 208-590-4543, Email: djtzfe@yahoo.com
  Immediate Past President
    Rose Glass
    1624 Sierra Drive, Pocatello, ID 83201
    Phone: 208-241-2881, Email: RGlass@cableone.net
  Parliamentarian
    Tracy Janis
    5907 W. Marvin St. Boise, ID 83404
    Phone: 208-371-4418, Email: tracyljanis@cableone.net
  Service Commission
    Carol Kolbet
    3792 W. 33 S., Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    Phone: 208-390-4186, Email: carolkolbet@gmail.com
  1st Vice President-Leadership Commission
    Pierrette Harris
    5400 Hollow Rd., New Plymouth, ID 83655

    Phone: 208-230-0685,
    Email: pierrettemadhare62@gmail.com
  Secretary
    Cathryn Gardner
    441 Rossi St., Boise, ID 83706
    Ph: 630-464-3619, Email: cvolk0328@gmail.com
  Spiritual Advisor
    Father Joseph Lustig
    St. Edward’s Parish, Twin Falls, ID 83301

    Phone: 208-733-3907, Email: jlustig@cableone.net

  Auditor
    Diane Diehl
    802 Washburn St., Chubbuck, ID 83202

    Phone: 208-241-6911, Email: ddiehl@hscc.org
  Public Affairs
    Bizzy Schorr
    2095 N Greenview Ct., Eagle, ID 83616,
    Phone: 360-271-0334, Email: bizzy4god247@gmail.com
  Spiritual Commission
    Kelli Hall
    P.O. Box 633, Pocatello, ID 83202
    Phone: 208-220-6496, Email: tinybubbles4669@yahoo.com

 

KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
  State Deputy:
    Roy Bartholomay
    Phone: 208-390-3840, Email: royrugger@msn.com
  State Secretary:
    George Mesina, Email: gmesina626@gmail.com
  State Treasurer:
     Dan Moberg, Email: dlm.idkc@gmail.com
  State Advocate:
    Jeff Finken, Email: moscowjanitor@gmail.com
  State Warden:
    Rich Bingham, email:kofcbing@gmail.com
  Immediate Past State Deputy:
    Shane Gehring, Email: sgehring@msn.com
  Idaho District Master:
    David Ellingsen, Email: Ellingsen4@live.com
  State Chaplain:
    Father John Kucera

LA POSADA INCORPORATED
  Executive Director:
    Sister RoseMary Boessen, RSM
    355 4th Ave. West, Twin Falls, ID 83301

    Phone: 208-734-8700, Fax: 208-735-7474
    Email: laposadaministries@hotmail.com
  President:
    Dan Henningson
  Low Income Taxpayer Clinic Director:
    Robert W. Wunderle
    355 4th Ave. West, Twin Falls, ID 83301

    Phone: 208-735-1189, Fax: 208-735-7474,
    Email: taxhelpid5@earthlink.net

LEGION OF MARY – IDAHO COMITIUM
  President:
    Eva Pera, 665 E. Antigua Dr., Meridian, ID 83642

    Phone: 208-888-7823

  Vice President:
    Evie Thibault, Phone: 208-602-3421
  Secretary:
    Vicky Peterson, Phone: 208-340-7860
  Correspondent Secretary:
    Zitta Ferris, Phone: 208-585-1826
  Treasurer:
    Matt Donahue, Phone: 208-809-8212
  Spiritual Director:
    Father Vitalis Onyema, Phone: 208-375-6651,    

    Email: otitovita@gmail.com
  Please call Secretary for more information about local             

  meetings in the Diocese.

 

MARRIAGE ENCOUNTER
  Executive Couple:
    Kevin and Barb Acker
    14923 N.E. Newport St., Portland, OR 97230

    Phone: Barb: 385-319-4609; Kevin: 801-837-0127
    Emails: kvacker37@gmail.com, barbaraacker70@gmail.com

HISPANIC MARRIAGE ENCOUNTER
  Spiritual Director for Hispanics:
    Father Julio Vicente Orellana
    212 Th. Ave. East, Twin Falls, ID 83301

    Phone: 208-733-3907
  Contact:
     Carlos y Anabella Gonzalez
     920 Spring Water Ct., Caldwell, ID 83607

     Phone: 208-230-9930, 208-230-9840
  Idaho Coordinators:
     Rosa y Alfredo Morales Morales

     3808 Duluth Ave., Caldwell, ID 83605
     Phone: 208-713-9347, 208-286-5478

RACHEL’S VINEYARD MINISTRY -

HEALING ABORTION TRAUMA
 Director:
    April Agenbroad
    1420 East Amity Rd., Meridian, ID 83642
     Phone: 208-888-7125, Email: ma_agenbroad@yahoo.com
  Information/Registration:
    Cathleen Booth, Phone: 208-921-9548,

    Email: CathleenBooth@gmail.com

    Mary McCool,    

    Phone: 208-484-6113

    www.rachelsvineyard.org

RETROUVAILLE/REDISCOVERY
  Retrouvaille of the Inland Northwest

  Eastern Washington and Northern Idaho
    Steve and Laura Droke, Coordinators

    298 Destiny Drive, Walla Walla, WA. 99362

    Phone: 509-520-4118 or 509-522-5480

    Email: laudraadroke@gmail.com

  Southern Idaho Coordinators: 

    Paul and Barbie Bentley, 

    Email: retrouvailleboise@gmail.com

ST. ISIDORE CATHOLIC WORKER FARM
  Contact:
    Ellen Piper
    St. Isidore Catholic Worker Farm

    2259 Kilborn Ln., Mesa, ID 83643
    Phone: 208-850-4398, Email: ellenpiper@aol.com
    www.stisidorecatholicworkerfarm.org

SECULAR CARMELITES
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel OCDS Community
     www.discalcedcarmelitefriars.com/communities/ocds.php
  President:
    Terri Merkley, Phone: 208-440-7322,

    Email: BoiseOCDS@gmail.com
  Councilors:
     Thelma Prisco, Sharon Schweitzer, Laurena Joyce
  Director of Formation:
     Sue Burke
  Meetings:
     2nd Sat. following the 8 a.m. Mass at St. Mark’s, Boise
  Coeur d’Alene group contact:
     Michael Duval, Email: mikeduval88@yahoo.com

ST. VINCENT DE PAUL

  Diocese of Boise National Council Representative
    Jack Dahl
    Ph: 208-850-5849, Email: john.dahl@svdpid.org
     www.svdpid.org
  St. Vincent de Paul Southwest Idaho President
    Jack Dahl
    3217 W Overland Rd, Boise, ID 83705
    Phone: 208-331-8409 office, 208-850-5849 (cell)
    Email: john.dahl@svdpid.org
  Executive Director
    Ralph May
    3217 W Overland Rd. Boise, ID 83705
    Phone: 208-809-7846 (cell), Email: ralph.may@svdpid.org
  Business Manager
    Theresa Foster
    3217 W Overland Rd., Boise, ID 83705
    Phone: 208-344-5403 office, 208-344-9757 fax
    Email: theresa.foster@svdpid.org
  Helpline - Ada and Elmore County
    208-331-2208, helpline@svdpid.org

  Director of Thrift Stores
    Vicky Rowell
    3217 W Overland Rd, Boise, ID 83705
    Phone: 208-409-7407 (cell), 208-344-5403 office
    Email: vickyrowell@svdpid.org
  Overland Center Manager
    Chris Martinez
    3209 W Overland, Boise, ID 83705
    Phone: 262-443-8442 (cell), 208-333-1460 office
    Email: chris.martinez@svdpid.org
  Re-entry Services Director
    Mark Renick
    8620 W Emerald, Suite 140, Boise, ID 83706
    Phone: 208-713-4458, Email: mark.renick@svdpid.org
  Voice of the Poor
    Kelly Anderson, Phone: 208-789-3899

    Email: kelly.anderson@svdpid.org

Boise
  Our Lady of the Rosary Conference President
    Brian Krueger, Phone: 208-861-1938,
    Email: briankrueger@westcoastlogistics.com
  Sacred Heart Conference President

    Sue Robinson, Phone: 208-867-2311,

    Email: rsrobinson47@gmail.com
  St. John’s Conference President

    Kathy Dahl, Phone: 208-484-2972,

    Email: johncdahl@msn.com
  Risen Christ Conference Co-Presidents

    Vicki Laidlaw, Phone: 208-870-3619,

    Email: vic6sheep@gmail.com
    Cathy Yoder, Phone: 208-890-1676,

    Email: cathy.yoder@gmail.com
  St. Mark’s Conference President

    Mary Kaineg, Phone:541-391-9953,

    Email: mkaineg@gmail.com
  Risen in Christ (Ada Cty) Reentry Conference President
    Mike Gallagher, Phone: 208-794-1223,

    Email: mikeg@svdpid.org
  State Street Store Manager
    Gary Strong
    6464 W. State Street, Boise, ID 83714
    Phone: 208-853-4921, Email: statestreet@svdpid.org
  Broadway Store Manager
    Rita Mountain
    2160 S. Broadway Ave, Boise ID 83706
    Ph: 208-333-8001, Email: broadway@svdpid.org
  Orchard Store Manager
    Kellie Mayer
    251 N Orchard St, Boise ID 83706
    Ph: 208-375-7527, Email: orchard@svdpid.org
 

Caldwell
  Our Lady of the Valley Conference President
    Marilyn Evans
    Phone: 208-546-1829, Email: garyev3@gmail.com
  St. Maximillian Kolbe (Canyon County)

  Re-entry Conference President
    Bruce Bellem
    Phone: 208-989-8467, Email: b.f.bellem@gmail.com
  Helpline:
    English Phone: 208-919-2940,
    Spanish Phone: 208-571-2160
  Store Manager
    Keri Mendive
    3719 Cleveland Blvd, Caldwell, ID
    Phone: 208-454-2132, Email: caldwell@svdpid.org

Coeur d’Alene
  St. Pius X Conference President
    John Hollister
    Phone: 208-762-9430, Email: jacahollister@hotmail.com

  St. Vincent de Paul North Idaho     

    www.stvincentdepaulcda.org
  Executive Director
    Larry Riley
    Phone: 208-664-3095 ext. 302,
    Email: larry@stvincentdepaulcda.org
  H.E.L.P Center - General & Social Services
    Janet Brock
    Phone: 208-664-3095 ext. 305,
    Email: janet@stvincentdepaulcda.org
  Thrift Stores Director
    Denise Braden
    Phone: 208.664.3095 ext. 353,
    Email: denise@stvincentdepaulcda.org

    Stores in Coeur d’Alene, Post Falls & Osburn
  Housing Director
    Kelli Lunceford
    Phone: 208-664-3095 ext. 312,
    Email: kelli@stvincentdepaulcda.org

Idaho Falls
  St. Mary of the Poor Conference President
    Bryan Forsmann
    Phone: 208-520-0508, Email: bryan.forsmann@gmail.com
  Social Services
    Phone: 208- 522-6280
  Store Manager
    Ginny Gale
    805 S Holmes Ave., Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    Phone: 208-528-9979, Email: ifstvincent@gmail.com


Lewiston
  Lewis and Clark District Council President
    Cara Snyder
    Phone: 208-746-9494, 208-790-1178 (cell)
    Email: csnyder7@gmail.com
  Store Manager
    Betty Riebe
    Phone: 208-743-0105, Email: gbriebe@cableone.net
  Social Service Manager
    Linda Starace
    Phone: 208-413-7827, Email: lindaz@seanet.com

Meridian
  Holy Apostles Conference President
    Cathy Hagadone
    Phone: 208-407-9187, Email: chagadone@gmail.com
  Store Manager
    Brandy Yokom
    213 N Main St, Meridian ID 83642
    Phone: 208-888-9101, Email: meridian@svdpid.org

Moscow
  St. Francis of Assisi Conference President
    Gerard Connelly
    Phone: 208-669-1135, Email: connellygerard@gmail.com

Mountain Home
  Our Lady of Good Counsel Conference President
    Lisa Knox
    Phone: 208-890-0583, Email: deliknox@gmail.com

Nampa
  Our Lady of Guadalupe Conference President
    Maureen Coon
    Phone: 208-249-7611, Email: mamah222@gmail.com
  Store Manager
    Ed Cembalisty
    1403 2nd St. South, Nampa, ID Ph: 208-571-1843
  Helpline
    Phone: 208-466-3400

Pocatello
  www.svdppoc.com
  Holy Spirit Conference President
    Keith Riemersma
    Phone: 208-233-5714, Email: kjr1ekr@gmail.com
  Store Manager
    Beth Huston
    Phone: 208-478-2062, Email: svdp855@gmail.com
  Social Services
    Sister Mary Colman Pyle, FSE, MSW
    Phone: 208-406-1216, Email: pocatellosvdp@gmail.com

Twin Falls
  St. Edward’s Conference President
    David Nutting
    Phone: 208-308-2044, Email: rebrocks1@yahoo.com
  Store Manager
    Pat Szot
    Phone: 208-734-9143, Email: patszot@gmail.com
  Helpline
    Phone: 208-734-5558

 

 

 



 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 



 

PARISHES, STATIONS, CHAPELS

ABERDEEN/AMERICAN FALLS

Eastern Deanery

 

PRESENTATION OF THE LORD

376 Roosevelt St., American Falls, ID 83211 Mail: P.O. Box 117, American Falls, ID 83211 Phone: 208-226-5217, Fax: 208-226-1125

Email: im4jcru@gmail.com

www.presentationofthelord.org

Pastor:

Father Gabriel Morales, Phone: 208-220-0868

Office Manager/Bulletin-Newsletter Editor:

Debra Annen, Phone 208-226-5217

D.R.E./Youth Ministry/Hispanic Ministry: Victoria Rodríguez , Phone: 208-226-5217 Email: im4jmjru@gmail.com

Marriage Prep/Baptismal Prep (English)/ Marriage Prep (Spanish)/R.C.I.A.:

Father Gabriel Morales

Baptismal Prep (Spanish):

(American Falls) Brigido and Silvia Herrera, Phone: 208-339-4186

Guadalupe Gómez, Phone:208-226-2031 (Aberdeen) Father Gabriel Morales

Quinceañera Coordinators:

(American Falls) Maury Leon, Phone: 208-221-3091 (Aberdeen) Leticia Ledesma, Phone: 208-844-0150

Youth Ministry Coordinator (English):

Tom Salaiz 208-681-1304

 

Blessed Sacrament

677 S. 4th St. West, Aberdeen, ID 83210 Mail: P.O. Box 117, American Falls, ID 83211 Phone: 208-220-0868

 

St. Mary’s

376 Roosevelt St., American Falls, ID 83211 Mail: P.O. Box 117, American Falls, ID 83211

 

St. John’s

1501 W. Sheeptrail Rd., Pingree, ID 83262 Mail: P.O. Box 117, American Falls, ID 83211

 

Masses: Blessed Sacrament: Sun.: 8:30 a.m.; 3 p.m. (Spanish); St. Mary’s: Sun: 10:30 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish);

St. John’s: Sat.: 5 p.m.

ARCO

Eastern Deanery

See also Salmon (St. Charles)

 

ST. ANN’S

342 Lost River Ave., Arco, ID 83213 Mail: P.O. Box 151, Arco, ID 83213

Email: stcharles@custertel.net

www.catholicsalmon.com

Pastor:

Father John Gathungu, Email: jgathungu@gmail.com

Mass: Sun.: 5 p.m.

BLACKFOOT

Eastern Deanery

ST. BERNARD’S

583 W. Sexton St., Blackfoot, ID 83221 St. Bernard’s Education and Office Center 583 West Sexton St., Blackfoot, ID 83221 Phone: 208-785-1935, Fax: 208-785-7382

Email: st.bernards.office@gmail.com

www.stbernardsblackfoot.org

Pastor:

Father José de Jesús González, Phone: 208-785-1935 Email: josechuy72@hotmail.com

Deacon:

Jeffrey Powers, Phone: 208-317-2204 Email: adoremus1959@gmail.com

Secretary/Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

Bobbie Dahlquist

Bookkeepers:

Jackie Harris, Email: mugseyhs@yahoo.com

D.R.E.:

Julie López

Ph:208-520-6939,Email:stbernardsreligioused@gmail.com

Quinceañera Coordinators:

Cindy Tinoco; Becky Martínez

Hispanic Ministry:

José Cuevas, Phone: 208-680-9357

Baptismal Prep (English):

Larry Samp, Phone: 208-681-6577

Baptismal Prep (Spanish):

Jaime Sánchez, Phone: 208-690-1796

 

Masses: St. Bernard’s: Sat.: 7 p.m. (Spanish); Sun.: 10 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish). St. Kateri Tekawitha: Sun.: 8 a.m.

 

Chapel: Fort Hall (St. Kateri Tekakwitha)

BOISE

West Central Deanery

CATHEDRAL OF ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST

807 N. 8th St., Boise, ID 83702

Office: 707 N. 8th St., Boise, ID 83702

Phone: 208-342-3511, Fax: 208-342-1564

Email: boisecathedral@gmail.com

www.boisecathedral.org

Rector:

Father Mariusz Majewski, Phone: 208-342-3511, ext. 102 Email: fathermariusz@gmail.com

Deacons:

Thomas B. Dominick, Phone: 208-336-2844, Email: tomd@boisecathedral.org

William Burns, Phone: 208-336-6081 Email: williamb@boisecathedral.org Derrick O’Neill, Phone: 208-342-3511 Email: derricko@boisecathedral.org

Tom Mannschreck, Phone: 208-342-3511 Email: tommannschreck@gmail.com Daniel Gamboa, Phone: 208-559-7777 Email: danielg@boisecathedral.org

Mark Geraty, Phone: 208-342-3511 Email: geratym@slhs.org

Director of Administration:

Daniel Gamboa, Phone: 208-342-3511, ext. 103 Email: danielg@boisecathedral.org

Finance Manager:

María Trejo, Phone: 208-342-3511, ext. 107 Email: mariat@boisecathedral.org

Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

Julie Robinson, Phone: 208-3511, ext.116 Email: sjcathedralbulletin@gmail.com

D.R.E:

Teresa Wittry

Phone: 208-342-3511, ext.106

Email: teresaw@boisecathedral.org

Hispanic Ministry Coordinator:

Ramiro Tapia, Phone: 208-342-3511, ext. 112 Email: ramirot@boisecathedral.org

Youth Ministry:

Michael Abbondandolo, Phone: 208-342-3511, ext. 105 Email: michaela@boisecathedral.org

Music Minister:

Ray Morvant, Phone: 208-342-3511, ext. 108 Email: raym@boisecathedral.org

Baptismal Prep:

Guadalupe Gómez, Phone 208-342-3511, ext. 113 Email: guadalupeg@boisecathedral.org

Marriage Prep:

Gina Burns, Email: stjoan0@gmail.com

Masses: Sat.:8:30 a.m., 5 p.m.; Sun.: 8, 10 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish) 5 p.m.;

Mon.-Fri.: 8:30 a.m.,12:15 p.m.; Wed.6:30 p.m. (Spanish)

CHURCH OF THE SACRED HEART

811 S. Latah St., Boise, ID 83705

Phone: 208-344-8311, Fax: 208-343-1876

www.sacredheartboise.org

Pastor:

Father Robert P. Cook, Email: rcook@sacredheartboise.org

Deacons:

Richard J. Bonney II (retired), Email: rpax4u@gmail.com

Salvador Carranza, Email: scarranza@rcdb.org Mac Chester, Email: mac.a.chester@gmail.com Brian Flowers, Email: allstardeuce2@gmail.com

Jude P. Gary III (retired), Email: jpgary2468@msn.com Daniel L. Vawser, Email: danvawser@yahoo.com

Office Manager:

Linda Graefe, Email: lgraefe@sacredheartboise.org

Business Manager:

Janet Rollinger, Email: jrollinger@sacredheartboise.org

Bulletin/Newsletter:

Email: bulletin@sacredheartboise.org

D.R.E.:

Debbie Chester, Email: dchester@sacredheartboise.org

Youth Ministry Coordinators:

Roger Graefe (Jr. High)

Email: rgraefe@sacredheartboise.org Ally Toth(High School)

Email: atoth@sacredheartboise.org

Children’s Religious Education:

Debbie Fischer, Email: dfischer@sacredheartboise.org

Marriage Prep/Liturgy:

Father Robert P. Cook

Baptismal Prep:

Debbie Chester

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 8:30, 11 a.m., 6 p.m.

 

OUR LADY OF THE ROSARY

1500 E. Wright St., Boise, ID 83706 Phone: 208-343-9041, Fax: 208-343-2644

Email: olrboise@olrboise.org

www.olrboise.org

Priest:

Father Dat Vu, Email: michaelvu66@gmail.com

Deacons:

Gary Anderson, Email: deacongaryolr@gmail.com Michael F. Servatius, Phone: 208-331-3686 Email: michael4564@msn.com

Peter Cuppage, Phone: 208-813-5188,

Email: pcuppage@outlook.com Louis Aaron, Phone: 208-866-5260, Email: laaron@olrboise.org

Jim Ineck, Email: jiineck@gmail.com

Administrator:

Deacon Lou Aaron, Phone: 208-343-9041 Email: laaron@olrboise.org

Secretary:

Eladia Brown, Email: ebrown@olrboise.org

D.R.E.:

Sarah Taylor, Email: staylor@olrboise.org

Youth Ministry Coordinator:

Cindy Anderson, Email: canderson@olrboise.org

Music Minister:

Pam Krueger, Email: pkrueger@olrboise.org

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 9 a.m., 5:30p.m.

 

Chapel: Idaho City (St. Joseph’s)

First Sun.:12noon, all other

Sun.: 10:30a.m. (Communion service)

 

RISEN CHRIST

11511 Lake Hazel Rd., Boise, ID 83709 Phone: 208-362-6584, Fax: 208-362-9545

Email: office@risenchristboise.org

www.risenchristboise.org

Pastor:

Msgr. Joseph A. da Silva

Phone: 208-362-6584, Email: jdasilva@rcdb.org

Pastoral Associate:

Deacon Donald Blythe, Email: dblythe@risenchristboise.org

Deacons:

Donald Blythe, Phone: 208-362-6584 Email: dblythe@risenchristboise.org Ted Vermaas, Phone: 208-412-0071 Email: vermaashr@hotmail.com

Parish Secretary:

Angela Paz, Ph: 208-362-6584, Email: apazrc@risenchristboise.org

Bookkeeper:

Cari Magette, Email: cmagette1@risenchristboise.org

D.R.E./ Youth Ministry Coordinator:

Angela Paz

Ph: 208-362-6584, Email: apazrc@risenchristboise.org

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 8:30,10:30 a.m.

 

 

ST. MARK’S

7960 W. Northview St., Boise, ID 83704 Phone: 208-375-6651, Fax: 208-375-3211

Email: aweiss@stmarksboise.org

www.stmarksboise.org

Pastor:

Father Benjamin R. Uhlenkott

Email: buhlenkott@stmarksboise.org

Parochial Vicar:

Father Vitalis Onyema, SMMM Email: vonyema@stmarksboise.org

Deacons:

Clyde Brinegar, Ph: 208-921-5073, Email: cbrinegar@stmarksboise.org Michael W. Lowe, Ph: 208-559-3752, Email: dcnmikelowe@gmail.com Terry A. Nelson, Ph: 208-895-8030, Email: terrynelson@centurylink.net James Pasker, Ph: 208-898-1476, Email: pasker@xroads-ins.com

Joe Rodriguez, Ph: 208-918-9104, Email: dcnjoe1989@gmail.com

Receptionist:

Sandy Riley, Email: sriley@stmarksboise.org

Director of Communications:

Audrey Weiss, Email: aweiss@stmarksboise.org

Bookkeeper:

Michaela Reitcheck, Email: mreitcheck@stmarksboise.org

Coordinator of Mission Services:

Juliet Jones, Email: jjones@stmarksboise.org

Development Director:

Logan Kimball, Email: lkimball@stmarksboise.org

Director Elementary Faith Formation:

Ginger Mortensen, Email: gmortensen@stmarksboise.org

Quinceañera Coordinator:

Deacon L. Joseph Rodriguez

Hispanic Ministry Coordinator:

Juan Bravo, Ph: 208-284-3890

Youth Ministry:

Jordan Renfro, Email: jrenfro@stmarksboise.org

Sacramental and Baptismal Prep:

Deacon James Pasker

Adult Faith Formation/R.C.I.A./Marriage Prep:

Juliet Jones, Email: jjones@stmarksboise.org

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 8:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 5 p.m.;

Mon.-Tues.: 8 a.m.; Wed.: 8:30 a.m.; Thurs.-Sat.: 8 a.m.

 

ST. MARY’S

2604 W. State St., Boise, ID 83702 Mail: 2612 W. State St., Boise, ID 83702

Phone: 208-344-2597, Fax: 208-344-9337

Email: rharlow@stmarysboise.org Email: adiaz@stmarysboise.org www.stmarysboise.org

Pastor:

Father John R. Worster, Phone: 208-680-0608 Email: blaubeeste01@gmail.com

Parochial Vicar:

Father Jesús Camacho, Phone: 208-344-2597, ext. 204

Email: jcamacho@stmarysboise.org

Deacons:

John Carpenter, Email: johnc@silvercreek.com José Ayala, Email: Ayala2111@gmail.com Gene Fadness, Phone: 208-890-2712

Email: gfadness@rcdb.org

Imanol Betikoetxea, Phone: 208-284-5225 Email: evergreepacificservices@yahoo.com Rubén Irigoyen, Phone: 208-571-4780 Email: rubenmkilo@gmail.com

Bill Petzak (retired), Email: billpetzak@gmail.com Francis Hess (retired),Email: propertybyhess@aol.com

Business Manager:

Monica Pittman, Phone: 208-344-2597, ext. 206 Email: mpittman@stmarysboise.org

Parish Managers/Bulletin Editors:

Roxanne Harlow, ext. 214 Email:rharlow@stmarysboise.org Alejandra Díaz, ext. 201

Email: adiaz@stmarysboise.org

D.R.E. & R.C.I.A.:

Meg Lawless, ext. 207

Email: mlawless@stmarysboise.org

Facilities Manager:

Mike Dambach, ext. 208 mdambach@stmarysboise.org

Data Entry:

Susie Devejian, ext. 216

Email: sdevejian@stmarysboise.org

Music Minister:

Patty Gabica-Hass, Phone: 208-850-7813 Email: abeslariona@gmail.com

St. Mary’s Catholic School:

Brian Olmes, Principal

Phone:208-342-7476, Email: bolmes@ stmarys-boise.org

Mandy Campanella, Secretary

Email: amcampanella@stmarys-boise.org

Baptismal Prep (English):

Carole Christensen,

Phone: 208-344-2597, ext. 201 or 214

Finance & Development Council:

Merikay Jost Email: merikayjost@earthlink.net

Directors Hispanic Pastoral Ministry:

José & Martha Ayala, Email: ayala2111@gmail.com

D.R.E. Spanish Program:

Olga McCurdy, Phone: 208-890-0215

Email: olgalidia_rodriguez@yahoo.com

Confirmation & R.C.I.A Spanish Program:

Rosi Terriquez & Luis Carrillo

Phone 208-344-2597, ext. 201

Youth/Baptismal Ministry Coordinator -Spanish:

Gloria Terriquez, Email: gloriaterriquez@gmail.com

Quinceañera Coordinator:

Gloria Muñoz, Ph: 208-703-4880 Email: gmunozm@aol.com

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish); Sun.: 8:30 a.m., 10:45 a.m.,

12:45 p.m. (Spanish)

BONNERS FERRY

Northern Deanery

 

ST. ANN’S

6712 El Paso St., Bonners Ferry, ID 83805 Phone: 208-267-2852, Fax: 208-267-8222

Email: stannbonnersferry@gmail.com

www.stannbonnersferry.org

Pastor:

Father Roger Fernando, Phone: 208-267-2852

Secretary/Bookkeeper/Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

Tammy Schirado, Phone: 208-610-2626

Youth Minister:

Fabiola Robinson, Phone: 208-597-2998

D.R.E. High School:

Angie Lucas

Music Minister:

Karen Meeker, Phone: 208-267-2803

R.C.I.A.:

Father Roger Fernando, Phone: 503-915-6774 Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 9 a.m.; Tues., Wed., Thurs.: 12:05 p.m.; Fri.: 8 a.m.; 1st Sat.: 8:30 a.m.

 

BRUNEAU

West Central Deanery

See also Mountain Home (Our Lady of Good Counsel)

 

ST. BRIDGET’S

28672 Hyde St., Bruneau, ID 83604

Mail: P.O. Box 310, Mountain Home, ID 83647 Phone: 208-587-3046, Fax: 208-587-5114

Email: psalinas@olgcid.com

www.olgcid.org

Pastor:

Father Germán Osorio, Email: osoriohg68@aol.com

Mass: 10 a.m.

 

BUHL

Southern Deanery

 

IMMACULATE CONCEPTION

1631 Poplar St., Buhl, ID 83316 Mail: P.O. Box 626, Buhl, ID 83316

Phone: 208-543-5136, Fax: 208-543-5714

Email: immconchurch@qwestoffice.net

www.icbuhl.org

Pastor:

Father Jorge E. Garcia

Phone: 208-543-9878, Email: padrejorge2@aol.com

Deacons:

James McCaughey, Phone: 208-539-0409 Email: jlmc@filertel.com

John Plank, Phone: 208-420-4475

Email: praytherosary@filertel.com

Bookkeeper:

Maria Y. Marez, Phone: 208-543-5136

Secretary:

Ana Arizmendi, Phone: 208-543-5136

D.R.E.:

Yolanda Hernandez, Phone: 208-320-3290

Quinceañera Coordinator:

Gloria Hernandez, Phone: 208-537-9912 Adriana Guzman, Phone: 208-404-9695

Youth Minister:

Sandy Machado, Phone: 208-358-1505

Hispanic Ministry Director:

Israel Prado, Phone: 208-543-5671

IDES:

Herkie Alves Jr. and Whitney Alves

Music Minister:

Connie Elford, Phone: 208-543-4436

Baptismal Prep English:

John Plank, Phone: 208-420-4475

Baptismal Prep Spanish:

Lupita Loza, Phone: 208-543-4925

R.C.I.A.:

Deacon James and Linda McCaughey Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 8 a.m., Noon (Spanish); Tues.-Fri.: 8 a.m. Station: Hagerman (St. Catherine’s)

BURLEY

Southern Deanery

 

ST. THERESE LITTLE FLOWER

1601 Oakley Ave., Burley, ID 83318

Phone: 208-678-5453, Fax: 208-678-5479

Email: litflowerch@pmt.org

Web: catholicburley.com

Administrator:

Father Eladio Vieyra

Business Manager/Bookkeeper/Secretary/Bulletin:

Brenda Sánchez

D.R.E./Quinceañera Coordinator: Melissa Santana, Phone: 208-260-1649 Email: masfut421@gmail.com

Youth Ministry Coordinator:

Melissa Santana, Phone: 208-260-1649 Alicia Reynaga

Claudia Arizmendi

Baptismal Prep (Spanish):

Graciela Miramontes

Baptismal Prep (English):

Dana Dexter

 

Masses: Sat.: 5:30 a.m, 7:30 p.m. (Spanish, Sept.-May); Sun.: 9 a.m., 11:30 a.m. (Spanish), 1:30 p.m. (Spanish)

 

CALDWELL

Western Deanery

 

OUR LADY OF THE VALLEY

1122 W. Linden St., Caldwell, ID 83605

Phone: 208-459-3653, Fax: 208-454-8789

Email: churchoffice@olvcaldwell.org

www.olvcaldwell.org

Pastor:

Father Michael St. Marie, Phone: 208-459-3653 Email: mstmarie@cableone.net

Deacons:

Humberto Almeida, Email: deaconhad@hotmail.com Toby Green, Email: tobylgreen@gmail.com

Kerry Harris, Email: kharris@idfbins.com

Secretary:

Silvia Escobedo, Email: sgescobedo@hotmail.com

Receptionist:

Laura Julian, Email: ljulian@olvcaldwell.org

Bookkeeper:

Sandra Bond, Email: sbond@olvcaldwell.org

Business Manager:

Martin Knoelk, Email: mknoelk@olvcaldwell.org

Administrative Assistant:

Shana Savell, Email: ssavell@olvcaldwell.org

Children’s Ministry:

Stephany Morales, Email: smorales@olvcaldwell.org

Youth Ministry:

Liliana Puype, Email: Lpuype@olvcaldwell.org

Masses: Sat.: 5, 7 p.m. (Spanish); Sun.: 9:00 a.m., noon (Spanish); 2:30

p.m (Oct.-Jun.Spanish) Mon.Wed.Fri.: 7:15 a.m.;Tues. Thurs., 8:30 a.m. Tues.7:00 p.m. (Spanish)

 

CAMBRIDGE

Western Deanery

See also Weiser (St. Agnes)

 

HOLY ROSARY

205 S. 1st St., Cambridge, ID 83610 Mail: P.O. Box 335, Cambridge, ID 83610 Phone: 208-257-3559

Email: stagnes@catholicweiser.org

www.catholicweiser.org

Pastor:

Father Gerald J. Funke, Phone: 208-549-0088 Email: gjfunke80@gmail.com

Email: stagnes@catholicweiser.org

Secretary/Treasurer:

Cecelia Sachtjen, Phone: 208-257-3783

Email: sachtjenc@web.net

 

Masses: 2nd, 4th, 5th Sun.: 10:30 a.m. or 3:30 p.m. Call for information.

 

CASCADE

West Central Deanery

See also McCall (Our Lady of the Lake)

 

ST. KATHARINE DREXEL

101 Vista Point Blvd., Cascade, ID 83611 Mail: P.O. Box 821, McCall, ID 83638

Phone: 208-634-5474

Sacramental Minister:

Father Bruno Segatta, Email: brunosegatta@gmail.com

 

Mass: Sun.: Noon

 

CHALLIS

Eastern Deanery

See also Salmon (St. Charles)

 

ST. LOUISE

1285 Pleasant Ave., Challis, ID 83226 Mail: P.O. Box 572, Challis, ID 83226 Phone: 208-756-2432

Email: stcharles@custertel.net

www.catholicsalmon.com

Pastor:

Father John Gathungu, Email: jgathungu@gmail.com

Deacon:

Dennis Rotondo, Phone: 614-370-1861 Email: dwrotondo@gmail.com

Mass: Sun.: 11:30a.m.

 

CHUBBUCK

See Pocatello (Holy Spirit)

CLARK FORK

Northern Deanery

See also Sandpoint (St. Joseph’s)

 

SACRED HEART

125 W. 5th Ave., Clark Fork, ID 83811

Mail: P.O. Box 279, Sandpoint, ID 83864

Phone: 208-263-3720, Fax: 208-265-4974

Web: www.st-joseph-church.net

Pastor:

Father Sleeva Raju Madanu

Email: pastor@st-joseph-church.net

 

Mass: Sat.: 5 p.m.

 

COEUR D’ALENE

Northern Deanery

 

ST. PIUS X

625 E. Haycraft Ave., Coeur d’Alene, ID 83815

Phone: 208-765-5108, Fax: 208-664-5325

Email: info@stpiuscda.org

www.stpiuscda.org

Pastor:

Father Francisco Flores, Email: triple.eff@gmail.com

Pastoral Associate for Administration:

Deacon Chris Stewart, Email: cstewart@stpiuscda.org Pastoral Associate for Communications, Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

Mary Stewart, Email: communications@stpiuscda.org

Deacons:

Eric L. Shaber, Email: eshaber@stpiuscda.org

Chris Stewart, Email: cstewart@stpiuscda.org

Bookkeeper:

Louise Ekstrand, Email: lekstrand@stpiuscda.org

Parish Secretary:

Francesca Caffarena (Bilingual/Spanish),

Email: fcaffarena@stpiuscda.org

Children and Family Ministry:

Jenny Kenner, Email: jkenner@stpiuscda.org

Faith Formation and Evangelization Director:

Wes Miller, Email: wmiller@stpiuscda.org

Youth and Adult Ministry:

Tim Simunds,Email: tsimunds@stpiuscda.org

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 6 p.m.; 1st and 3rd Sun., 11a.m. (Spanish); Tues.-Thurs: 8:30 a.m.; Fri.:12noon

 

 

ST. THOMAS THE APOSTLE

919 E. Indiana Ave., Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814

Phone: 208-664-9259, Fax: 208-667-8321

Email: stthomasapostle@roadrunner.com

www.stthomascda.org

Parochial Vicar:

Father John Mosier, Email: frjohn@stthomascda.org

Moderator:

Father Francisco Flores, Email: triple.eff@gmail.com

Office Manager:

Sr. Kimberly Page,

Email: officemanager@stthomascda.org

Secretary:

Colleen Kolobow, Email: secretary@stthomascda.org

Bookkeeper:

Kathy Krapfl, Email: bookkeeper@stthomascda.org

Communications and Media Relations:

Genavive Edman, Email: stthomasbulletin@gmail.com or communications@stthomascda.org

D.R.E./Youth Minister/Sacramental Prep/Faith Formation

Anita Dahmen, Email: stthomasadahmen@gmail.com

Baptismal Prep/RCIA:

Lindsay Marcella, Email: rcia@stthomascda.org

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Tues.-Fri.: 8 a.m.; 1st Sat.: 8 a.m.

 

COTTONWOOD

North Central Deanery

 

ST. MARY’S

508 Church St., Cottonwood, ID 83522 Office: 503 Garrett St., Cottonwood, ID 83522 Mail: P.O. Box 425, Cottonwood, ID 83522 Phone: 208-962-3214, Fax: 208-962-5477

Email: smrectory@triparishchurches.com

www.triparishchurches.com

Pastor:

Father Paul H. Wander

Email: fpwander@triparishchurches.com

Deacon:

Ryan Uhlenkott, Email: ryanu@awssteel.com

Secretary/Bookkeeper/Bulletin Editor:

Vicki Shears

D.R.E.:

Heather A. Uhlenkott, Phone: 208-962-7098 Email: pffpdre@gmail.com

Youth Adult Ministry:

Debbie Chicane,

Email: debbie@omgcatholicyouthministry.org

Music Minister:

Sally Rehder, Email: sallyrehder@gmail.com

R.C.I.A.:

Charlene Rehder

Phone: 208-962-7324, Email: rehder1@msn.com

Respect Life Coordinators:

Chuck and Kerry Uhlenkott, Email: crukau@gmail.com

 

Mass: Sun.: 8 a.m. even years; 10 a.m. in odd years

Clustered Parishes: Ferdinand (Assumption), Greencreek (St. Anthony)

Chapel: Keuterville (Holy Cross)

COUNCIL

Western Deanery

See also Weiser (St. Agnes)

 

ST. JUDE THE APOSTLE

2054 Hwy. 95 North, Council, ID 83612 Mail: P.O. Box 764, Council ID 83612 Email: stagnes@catholicweiser.org www.catholicweiser.org

Pastor:

Father Gerald J. Funke, Phone: 208-549-0088 Email: gjfunke80@gmail.com

Email: stagnes@catholicweiser.org

Secretary/Treasurer:

Shari Cater, Phone: 208-549-0088

Email: shari.cater@yahoo.com

Masses: 1st and 3rd Sun.: 10 :30 a.m. or 3:30 p.m.. Call 208-257-3558 for info.

DESMET

Northern Deanery

 

SACRED HEART

127 Byrnes Ave., DeSmet, ID 83824 Mail: P.O. Box 306, DeSmet, ID 83824

Phone: 208-274-5871, Fax: 208-274-3015

Pastor:

Father Peter Byrne, SJ,

Email: pbyrne1943@gmail.com

Deacon:

Nick Vietri, Phone: 208-249-2586, Email: nmvietri@hotmail.com

Business Manager/Bookkeeper/Secretary:

Cindy Ladeaux

D.R.E./Sacramental Prep:

Cecelia Curtis-Cook

Music and Language Ministries Director:

Cecelia Curtis-Cook

Mass: Sun.: 10:30 a.m.

 

Stations: Plummer (Our Lady of Perpetual Help) and Worley (St. Michael’s)

 

DRIGGS

Eastern Deanery

See also Saint Anthony (Mary Immaculate)

 

GOOD SHEPHERD

2559 S. Hwy. 33, Driggs, ID 83422

Email: idahocatholic@yahoo.com

www.uppervalleycatholic.com

Mail: P.O. Box 527, Saint Anthony, ID 83445 Phone: 208-624-7459, Fax: 208-624-7479

Administrator:

Father John Kucera

 

Masses: Sun.: 9 a.m.. 11 a.m. (Spanish); Wed. 6 p.m.

 

EMMETT

West Central Deanery

 

SACRED HEART

211 E. 1st St., Emmett, ID 83617

Phone: 208-365-4320, Fax: 208-365-0754

Email: shc@qwestoffice.net www.sacredheartemmett.com Pastor:

Father Oscar Jaramillo

Mail: P.O. Box 63, Emmett, ID 83617

Deacons:

Alan R. Shaber, Phone: 208-365-9875 Email: acshaber@gmail.com

Chris Roeper, Phone: 208-941-4657

Email: thegrimroeper@hotmail.com

Bookkeeper:

Anita Taylor, Phone: 208-830-1064 Email: ataylorwkmh@gmail.com

D.R.E.:

Chris and Debbi Roeper, Phone: 208-365-0063,

Email: thegrimroeper@hotmail.com

Youth Ministry Coordinator:

Kateri Lustig, Phone: 208-739-1424, Email: katerilustig@hotmail.com

Music Minister:

Sue Beitia, Phone: 208-369-6349 Email: beitias@msn.com

 

Masses: Sat.: 5, 7 p.m. (Spanish); Sun.: 9 a.m.; Tues.-Fri.: 9:00 a.m.

 

Station: Garden Valley (St. Jude’s)

 

FAIRFIELD

Southern Deanery

See also Hailey (St. Charles Borromeo)

 

IMMACULATE CONCEPTION

201 Camas St. West, Fairfield, ID 83327 Mail: P.O. Box 789, Hailey, ID 83333 Phone: 208-788-3024

Email: stcharleshailey@gmail.com

Pastor:

Father Justin Brady, Email: padrebrady@gmail.com

Mass: Monthly 2 p.m.

FERDINAND

North Central Deanery

 

ASSUMPTION

460 Maple St., Ferdinand, ID 83526

Mail: P.O. Box 425, Cottonwood, ID 83522

Phone: 208-962-3214, Fax: 208-962-5477

Email: smrectory@triparishchurches.com

www.triparishchurches.com

Pastor:

Father Paul H. Wander

Email: fpwander@triparishchurches.com

Deacon:

Ryan Uhlenkott, Email: ryanu@awssteel.com

Secretary/Bookkeeper/Bulletin Editor:

Vicki Shears

D.R.E.:

Heather A. Uhlenkott, Phone: 208-962-7098 Email: pffpdre@gmail.com

Youth Adult Ministry:

Debbie Chicane

Email: debbie@omgcatholicyouthministry.org

Music Minister:

Judy Forsman, Email: jforsman@idaho.net

R.C.I.A.:

Charlene Rehder, Phone: 208-962-7324

Email: rehder1@msn.com

 

Mass: Sat: 5 p.m.

FORT HALL

Eastern Deanery

See also Blackfoot (St. Bernard’s)

 

ST. KATERI TEKAKWITHA

D Street and Sheepskin Road, Fort Hall, ID 83203 Mail: 583 W. Sexton St., Blackfoot, ID 83221 Phone: 208-785-1935, Fax: 208-785-7382

Email: st.bernards.office@gmail.com

www.stbernardsblackfoot.org

Pastor:

Father José de Jesús González Email: josechuy72@hotmail.com

Mass: Sun.: 8 a.m.

FRUITLAND

Western Deanery

 

CORPUS CHRISTI

900 North West 7th St., Fruitland, ID 83619 Phone: 208-452-5778, Fax: 208-452-6778

Email: corpusxt@aol.com

www.cccatholic.org

Pastor:

Father Camilo García

Bookkeeper/Bulletin/Newsletter Editor/Secretary:

Lisa Fields

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 9 a.m., noon (Spanish); Tues.-Fri.: 8:30 a.m.; Thurs.: 6:30 p.m. (Spanish)

 

GARDEN VALLEY

West Central Deanery

See also Emmett (Sacred Heart)

 

ST. JUDE’S

1056 Banks Lowman Rd., Garden Valley, ID 83622 Mail: 211 E. 1st St., Emmett, ID 83617

Phone: 208-365-4320, Fax: 208-365-0754

Email: shc@qwestoffice.net

www.sacredheartemmett.com

Pastor:

Father Oscar Jaramillo

 

Mass: Sun.: noon (November-June); Fri: 5 p.m. (July-September)

 

GENESEE

North Central Deanery

See also Moscow (St. Mary’s)

 

ST. MARY’S

138 N. Jackson St., Genesee, ID 83832 Mail: P.O. Box 9106, Moscow, ID 83843 Phone: 208-882-4813

Email: office@stmarysparishmoscow.org

www.stmarysparishmoscow.org

Pastor:

Father Joseph F. McDonald III

Email: father@stmarysparishmoscow.org

Mass: Sat.: 7 p.m.

GLENNS FERRY

West Central Deanery

See also Mountain Home (Our Lady of Good Counsel)

 

OUR LADY OF LIMERICK

415 S. Commercial St, Glenns Ferry, ID 83623 Mail: P.O. Box 310, Mountain Home, ID 83647 Phone: 208-587-3046, Fax: 208-587-5114

Email: psalinas@olgcid.com

www.olgcid.org

Pastor:

Father Germán Osorio, Email: osoriohg68@aol.com

Mass: Sun.: 5 p.m.

GOODING

Southern Deanery

 

ST. ELIZABETH’S

1515 California St., Gooding, ID 83330 Mail: P.O. Box 147, Gooding, ID 83330 Phone: 208-934-5634, Fax: 208-934-4910

www.stelizabethgooding.com

Email: stelizabethgooding@yahoo.com

Pastor:

Father José T. Ramírez

Email: joseramirez15@yahoo.com

Deacon:

Javier Leija

Office Coordinator:

Diane Mers-Kelly

Email: stelizabethgooding@yahoo.com

Bookkeeper:

Verónica Orozco

D.R.E.:

Denise Ervin

D.R.E. Hispanic Community:

Claudia Franco

Youth Ministry:

Father José Ramírez

Marriage Prep (English):

Father José Ramírez

Marriage/Baptismal Prep (Spanish):

Deacon Javier Leija

 

Masses: Sun.: 9 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish); Tues.-Wed.: 8:30 a.m.; Thurs.: 7:30 p.m. (Spanish)

 

Station: Wendell (St. Anthony’s); Church: Shoshone (St. Peter’s)

 

GRAND VIEW

West Central Deanery

See also Mountain Home (Our Lady of Good Counsel)

 

ST. HENRY’S

510 Idaho St., Grand View, ID 83624

Mail: P.O. Box 310, Mountain Home, ID 83647 Phone: 208-587-3046, Fax: 208-587-5114

Email: psalinas@olgcid.com

www.olgcid.org

Pastor:

Father Germán Osorio, Email: osoriohg68@aol.com

Mass: 1st and 3rd Sat.: 7 p.m.

GRANGEVILLE

North Central Deanery

 

STS. PETER AND PAUL

318 South B St., Grangeville, ID 83530 Office: 625 Lake St., Grangeville, ID 83530 Phone: 208-983-0403, Fax: 208-983-0115

Email: office@stspeterandpaulparish.org

www.stspeterandpaulparish.org

Pastor:

Father Anthony Amadi, SMMM Phone: 208-353-3588 Email: franthony@stspeterandpaulparish.org

Deacon:

Rob Groom

Phone: 208-507-1814, Email: groom41@gmail.com Donald M. Sokolowski (retired)

Ph: 208-983-2646, Email: ddsokoxpress@gmail.com

Secretary/Bookkeeper/ Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

Candi Brown, Phone: 208-983-0403

Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Coordinator: Catherine Calovich, Phone: 208-983-0403 Email: cgs@stspeterandpaulparish.org

Quinceañera Coordinator/Hispanic Ministry:

Candelaria Ramirez

Email: theramirez@connectwireless.us

Music Minister:

Karel Wemhoff, Phone: 208-983-2048

R.C.I.A.:

Carol Yalbuw, Phone: 208-983-9249

Masses: Sat.: 5:30 p.m.; Sun.: 8 a.m.; Tues., 6:30 p.m.; Thurs.: 7:15a.m.; Wed., Fri.: 11:15 a.m.

 

Chapel: White Bird (Sacred Heart) Station: Nezperce (Holy Trinity)

 

GREENCREEK

North Central Deanery

 

ST. ANTHONY’S

1070 Greencreek Rd., Greencreek, ID 83533 Mail: P.O. Box 425, Cottonwood, ID 83522 Phone: 208-962-3214, Fax: 208-962-5477

Email: smrectory@triparishchurches.com

www.triparishchurches.com

Pastor:

Father Paul H. Wander

Email: fpwander@triparishchurches.com

Deacon:

Ryan Uhlenkott, Email: ryanu@awssteel.com

Secretary/Bookkeeper/Bulletin Editor:

Vicki Shears

D.R.E.:

Heather A. Uhlenkott

Phone: 208-962-7098, Email: pffpdre@gmail.com

Young Adult Ministry:

Debbie Chicane

Email: debbie@omgcatholicyouthministry.org

Respect Life Coordinators:

Chuck and Kerry Uhlenkott

Phone: 208-507-2278, Email: crukau@gmail.com

Music Minister:

Sally Terhaar, Email: ralnsal@mtida.net

R.C.I.A.:

Charlene Rehder

Phone: 208-962-7324, Email: rehder1@msn.com

 

Mass: Sun.: 8 a.m. in odd years; 10 a.m. in even years

Clustered Parishes: Ferdinand (Assumption), Greencreek (St. Anthony)

Chapel: Keuterville (Holy Cross)

HAGERMAN

Southern Deanery

See also Buhl (Immaculate Conception)

 

ST. CATHERINE’S

466 N. State St., Hagerman, ID 83332 Phone: 208-837-6592

Email: immconchurch@qwestoffice.net

www.icbuhl.org

Mail: P.O. Box 52, Hagerman, ID 83332

Pastor:

Father Jorge E. Garcia

 

Masses: Sun.: 10 a.m., Thurs.: 6 p.m.

 

HAILEY

Southern Deanery

 

ST. CHARLES BORROMEO

315 First Ave. South, Hailey, ID 83333 Office: 313 First Ave. South, Hailey, ID 83333 Mail: P.O. Box 789, Hailey, ID 83333

Phone: 208-788-3024, Fax: 208-788-0726

Email: stcharleshailey@gmail.com

www.stcharleshailey.org

Pastor:

Father Justin Brady, Email: padrebrady@gmail.com

Deacon:

Luis Ruíz, Phone: 208-720-1669 Email: luisruiz5@hotmail.com

Secretary:

María G. Salamanca

D.R.E.:

Chris Nelson, Phone: 208-720-2403 Email: cnelson30@gmail.com

D.R.E.(Spanish):

Juan Salamanca, Phone: 208-481-0165 Email: jsalamanca72@gmail.com

Masses: Sat.: 7:30 p.m. (Spanish); Sun.: 8:30 a.m.; Wed.: 7:30 a.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish); Thurs.: 5:30 p.m.

 

Chapel: Fairfield (Immaculate Conception)

 

HARRISON

Kootenai County, Northern Deanery

See Saint Maries, St. Mary Immaculate

 

OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP

Mail: P.O. Box 335, St. Maries, ID 83861 100 Frederick Ave., Harrison, ID 83833 Email: saintmaries@gmail.com Supervising Pastor:

Father Timothy Ritchey

Sacramental Minister:

Father Jerome Montez, OSB Email: jeromelmontez@gmail.com

Mass: Sat.: 7:30 p.m.

 

IDAHO CITY

West Central Deanery

See also Boise (Our Lady of the Rosary)

 

ST. JOSEPH’S

200 E. Wallula St., Idaho City, ID 83631 Mail: Our Lady of the Rosary

1500 E. Wright St., Boise, ID 83706 Phone: 208-343-9041

Email: olrboise@olrboise.org

www.olrboise.org

Sacramental Minister:

Father Dat Vu

Masses: 1st Sun.: noon; Other Sundays: Communion service, 10:30a.m.

 

 

IDAHO FALLS

Eastern Deanery

 

SAINT JOHN PAUL II

Office: 145 9th St., Idaho Falls, ID 83404 Phone: 208-522-4366, Fax: 208-523-3827

Email: parish.office@ifcatholics.net

www.ifcatholics.net

Pastor:

Father Ronald Wekerle, Email: pastor@ifcatholics.net

Parochial Vicar:

Father Germán Ruis Rebollo Email: vicar1@ifcatholics.net

Deacons:

Álvaro H. Ponce Christopher Reilly Wenceslaus M. Rodriquez Jason Batalden

Thomas Middleton

Email: deacon@ifcatholics.net

D.R.E./Youth Ministry Coordinator:

Mari Flores, Email: dre@ifcatholics.net

Parish Life Coordinator:

Oscar Sanchez

Email: pastoral.life@ifcatholics.net

Bookkeeper:

Cindy Wilde

Email: finance@ifcatholics.net

Parish Reception:

Gisselle Montalvan

Email: parish.office@ifcatholics.net

Office Administrator:

Teresa Mapes

Email: admin@ifcatholics.net

 

Churches:

Holy Rosary, 905 S. Lee St., Idaho Falls, ID 83404 Christ the King, 1690 E. 17th St., Idaho Falls, ID 83404

 

Masses: Sat.:5 p.m. (Christ the King, English); 7 p.m. (Holy Rosary, Spanish); Sunday: 8 a.m. (Holy Rosary, English); 9:30 a.m. (Christ the King, English); 11 a.m. (Holy Rosary, Spanish); 1 p.m. (Christ the King, Spanish)

 

Missions: Mud Lake (St. Ann’s), and Roberts (St. Anthony’s)

 

Masses: Sunday 9:30 a.m. (Mud Lake, Spanish); 11a.m. (Roberts, Spanish)

 

ISLAND PARK

Eastern Deanery

See also St. Anthony (Mary Immaculate)

 

CHAPEL OF THE PINES

4100 S. Big Springs Loop Rd.

Mack’s Inn Chapel, Island Park, ID 83429 Email: idahocatholic@yahoo.com www.uppervalleycatholic.com

Mail: P.O. 527, St. Anthony, ID 83445 Phone: 208-624-7459, Fax: 208-624-7479

Administrator:

Father John Kucera, Phone: 208-252-0974

Mass: Sat.: 4:30p.m. (Summer)

JEROME

Southern Deanery

 

ST. JEROME’S

216 2nd Ave. East, Jerome, ID 83338 Mail: P.O. Box 169, Jerome, ID 83338 Phone: 208-324-8794, Fax: 208-324-4141

Website: www.stjeromeid.org

Pastor:

Father Adrián Vázquez, Phone: 208-324-8794 ext. 102 Email: pastor@stjeromeid.org

Deacon:

John L. Baumbach, Email: jlklb@cableone.net

Office Manager:

Kelly Bryant, Phone: 208-324-8794 ext. 105 Email: officemanager@stjeromeid.org

Secretary:

Claudia González, Phone: 208-324-8794 ext. 101 Email: secretary@stjeromeid.org

R.E. Coordinator/Youth Ministry:

Liliana Maciel, Phone: 208-324-8794 ext. 107 Email: religioused@stjeromeid.org

Music Minister:

Elizabeth Schroeder, Phone: 208-410-2295 Email: lizschroeder@rocketmail.com

Marriage Prep (English):

Colleen Crozier

Phone: 208-324-4257, Email: crozier1@cableone.net

Family/R.C.I.A.:

Doctor Peter Doble & Vivian Doble Email: drsinus@cableone.net

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m., 6:30 p.m. (Spanish); Sun.: 9:30 a.m., noon,

(Spanish) Tues., Thurs., Fri.: 8:00 a.m., Wed., 10:30 a.m.,Tues., 6:00 p.m. (Spanish)

 

 

KAMIAH

North Central Deanery

 

ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA

407 7th St., Kamiah, ID 83536

Mail: P.O. Box 685, Kamiah, ID 83536

Phone: 208-935-2130

Email: saintcatherinesparish@hotmail.com

www.saintcatherines.weebly.com

Administrator:

Father Bruno Mbamobi, SMMM

Phone: 208-476-5121 Email: Ezeanowai020@gmail.com

Business Manager/Bookkeeper:

Trudie Johnson, Email: saintcatherinesparish@hotmail.com

Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

Melinda Wimer, Phone: 208-935-1834 Email: bulletinSCCC@hotmail.com

Coordinator, Religious Education:

Jeanie Stettler, Phone: 208-540-1313 Email: stettlercmh@live.com

Youth/Young Adult Ministry:

Michelle Fabbi, Phone: 208-553-6363

R.C.I.A.:

Patty Kries, Phone: 208-935-2856, Email: dlkries@hotmail.com

Baptismal Prep:

Stephanie Schaff, Phone: 208-816-0760 Email: stephschaff@gmail.com

Mass: Sun.: 8 a.m.

 

KELLOGG

Northern Deanery

 

ST. RITA’S

27 Kellogg Ave., Kellogg, ID 83837

Phone: 208-784-7361, Fax: 208-784-7361

Supervising Pastor:

Father Timothy Ritchey

Sacramental Minister:

Father Jerome Montez, OSB Email: jeromelmontez@gmail.com

Bookkeeper/Secretary/Bulletin Editor: Anita Freedle, Phone: 208-512-1671 Email: angel2002ann@yahoo.com

 

Mass: Sun.: 9 a.m.

 

KEUTERVILLE

North Central Deanery

See also Cottonwood (St. Mary’s)

 

HOLY CROSS

1131 Keuterville Rd., Keuterville, ID

Mail: P.O. Box 425, Cottonwood, ID 83522 Phone: 208-962-3214, Fax: 208-962-5477

Email: smrectory@triparishchurches.com

www.triparishchurches.com

Pastor:

Father Paul H. Wander

Email: fpwander@triparishchurches.com

Deacon:

Ryan Uhlenkott, Email: ryanu@awssteel.com

 

Mass: Sunday, 7 p.m. Summer months only

Clustered Parishes: Ferdinand (Assumption), Greencreek (St. Anthony)

LAPWAI

North Central Deanery

See also Lewiston (All Saints)

 

SACRED HEART

203 Birch Ave., Lapwai, ID 83540 Mail: P.O. Box 157, Lapwai, ID 83540

Phone: 208-843-2562, Fax: 208-843-2562

Email: sacred.heart@allsaintslewiston.org

Pastor:

Father Bradley D. Neely

Office Manager:

Paul Heinzerling,

Email: sacred.heart@allsaintslewiston.org

 

Mass: Sun.: 11:45 a.m., Tues.: 5 p.m.

 

LAVA HOT SPRINGS

Eastern Deanery

See also Soda Springs (Good Shepherd)

 

OUR LADY OF LOURDES

132 S. 1st Ave. W., Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246 Mail: 99 W. Center St., Soda Springs, ID 83276 Phone: 208-547-3200

Email: goodshepherdidaho@gmail.com

www.goodshepherdidaho.com

Administrator:

Father Sipho Mathabela,Phone: 208-547-3200 Email: siphosb@yahoo.com

Mass: Sat.: 5:00 p.m.

 

 

LEADORE

Eastern Deanery

See also Salmon (St. Charles)

 

ST. JOSEPH’S

3rd St. and Galena St., Leadore, ID 83464 Mail: P.O. Box 550, Salmon, ID 83467 Phone: 208-756-2432

Email: stcharles@custertel.net

www.catholicsalmon.com

Pastor:

Father John Gathungu, Email: jgathungu@gmail.com

 

Mass: 2nd and 4th Sat.: 1:00 p.m.

 

LEWISTON

North Central Deanery

ALL SAINTS

3330 14th St., Lewiston, ID 83501

Phone: 208-743-1012, Fax: 208-746-7134

Email: questions@allsaintslewiston.org

www.allsaintslewiston.org

Pastor:

Father Bradley D. Neely, Phone: 208-743-1012 Email: frneely@allsaintslewiston.org

Parochial Vicar:

Father Nathan Dail, Phone: 208-743-1012 Email: frnathan@allsaintslewiston.org

Deacons:

Christopher Davies, Phone: 208-305-6837 Email: papacdavies@gmail.com

George Ivory, Phone: 307-262-7380 Email: gmivory@msn.com

Parish Administrator:

John Biggi, Phone: 208-743-1012 Email: john@allsaintslewiston.org

Administrative Assistant:

Gail Jampolsky, Email: gail@allsaintslewiston.org

Bookkeeper:

Gloria Cocossa, Email: bookkeeper@allsaintslewiston.org

Facility Manager:

Chad Crosby, Email: facility@allsaintslewiston.org

D.R.E./Faith Formation:

Eileen Loughney, Email: eileen@allsaintslewiston.org

Youth Ministry Coordinator:

Margie Booth

Email: margie@allsaintslewiston.org

Music Coordinator:

Ben Bross, Email: ben@allsaintslewiston.org

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 7:30, 10 a.m.;

Mon.: 7:15 a.m., Tues.-Fri.: 9 a.m.; Tues.-Thurs.: 5:15 p.m.

 

Station: Lapwai (Sacred Heart)

 

 

MACKAY

Eastern Deanery

See also Salmon (St. Charles)

 

ST. BARBARA’S

505 Park St., Mackay, ID 83251

Mail: P.O. Box 452, Mackay, ID 83251 Phone: 208-756-2432

Email: stcharles@custertel.net

www.catholicsalmon.com

Pastor:

Father John Gathungu, Email: jgathungu@gmail.com

Mass: Sun.: 3 p.m.

MALAD

Eastern Deanery

See also Soda Springs (Good Shepherd)

 

SAINT PAUL’S

233 Samaria Ln. Malad, ID 83252

Mail: 99 W. Center St., Soda Springs, ID 83276 Phone: 208-547-3200

Email: goodshepherdidaho@gmail.com

www.goodshepherdidaho.com

Administrator:

Father Sipho Mathabela, Phone: 208-547-3200 Email: siphosb@yahoo.com

Mass: Sun.: 5 p.m.

McCALL

West Central Deanery

 

OUR LADY OF THE LAKE

501 Cross Rd., McCall, ID 83638 Mail: P.O. Box 821, McCall, ID 83638

Phone: 208-634-5474, Fax: 208-634-5475

Email: info@ollidaho.org

www.ollidaho.org

Sacramental Minister:

Father Bruno Segatta, Phone: 208-407-5984

Deacons:

Derek Williamson, Phone: 208-634-3886 Email: derwill@frontier.com

Floyd Loomis, Phone: 208-861-4115 Email: stormpeak34@gmail.com

Administrator:

Deacon Derek Williamson, Phone: 208-634-5474 Email: deaconderek@ollidaho.org

Coordinator:

Martin Verillo, Email: info@ollidaho.org

Bookkeeper:

Joanne Wood, Email: accounts@ollidaho.org

D.R.E.:

Marcella Hatfield

Phone: 208-634-5474,Email: rel.ed@ollidaho.org

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 9 a.m.

 

Station: Cascade (St. Katharine Drexel) Chapel: Riggins (St. Jerome’s)

 

 

MELBA

Western Deanery

See also Nampa (St. Paul’s)

ST. JOSEPH’S

504 Randolph St., Melba, ID 83641

Mail: 1515 8th St. South, Nampa, ID 83651 Phone: 208-466-7031, Fax: 208-466-7203

www.nampacatholic.church

Pastor:

Father Caleb Vogel, Email: cvogel@stpaulsnampa.org

Parochial Vicar:

Father Emmanuel Chinedu, SMMM Email: echinedu@stpaulsnampa.org

Masses: Sat.: 7:30 p.m. (Spanish); Sun.: 9:30 a.m.

 

 

MERIDIAN

West Central Deanery

 

HOLY APOSTLES

6300 N. Meridian Rd., ID 83646

Mail: P.O. Box 708, Meridian, ID 83680 Phone: 208-888-1182, Fax: 208-884-1800

Email: apostles@holyapostles.net

www.holyapostlesmeridian.net

Pastor:

Father Leonard MacMillan, Email: mbieker@holyapostles.net

Parochial Vicar:

Father John Legerski, Email: jlegerski@holyapostles.net

Deacons:

Bill Bieker, Phone 208-703-1638 Email:   bbieker@cableone.net Tom Blazek, Phone: 208-863-0951

Email: tomandpattyblazek@cableone.net Malherbe Desert, Phone: 208-954-2923 Email: bobdesert@gmail.com

Ralph W. Flager (retired), Phone: 208-870-4855 Email: deacralph2@aol.com

John Lee, Phone: 208-703-2868, Email: JohnLee@Johnlscott.com

Gerald D. Pera (retired), Phone: 208-888-7823 Steven Rayburn, Phone 208-571-6689

Email: steverayburn15@gmail.com

Bernard Rekiere (retired), Phone: 208-577-6162; (cell) 208-995-6313, Email: rekiereb@gmail.com David Shackley, Phone: 208-286-9678;

(cell) 208-891-9678, Email: dshackley@hotmail.com Ed Spano, Phone: 209-601-4799

Email: edspano7@gmail.com

Pastoral Associate (Ministries/Stewardship): Patty Blazek, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3009 Email: pblazek@holyapostles.net

Pastoral Associate (Liturgy/Weddings and Funerals):

Midge Lee, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3011 Email: mlee@holyapostles.net

Bookkeeper:

Lisa Lawrence, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3003 Email: llawrence@holyapostles.net

Receptionist:

Marlene Bieker, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3001 Email: mbieker@holyapostles.net

Bulletin/Newsletter

Email: bulletin@holyapostles.net

Parish Communications Manager

Sarah Clayton, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3027 Email: sclayton@holyapostles.net

Registrar

Mary Ossenkop, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3004 Email: mossenkop@holyapostles.net

R.C.I.A./R.C.I.C.:

Mary Wax, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3007 Email: mwax@holyapostles.net

Religious Education:

Sandra Carranza, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext 3017 Email: scarranza@holyapostles.net

Jennifer Severance, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3022 Email: jseverance@holyapostles.net

Young Adult Ministry:

Alex Street, Email: astreet@holyapostles.net

Youth Ministry (High School):

Rusty Bang, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3025 Email: Rbang@holyapostles.net

Youth Ministry (Middle School):

Alex Street, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3026 Email: astreet@holyapostles.net

Grace Swanke (Asst.), Phone: 208-888-1182 ext 3026 Email: gswanke@holyapostles.net

Music Director:

Jake Ineck, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3020 Email: jineck@holyapostles.net

Parish Nurse:

Monique Kilroy, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3008 Email: mkilroy@holyapostles.net

Facilities Manager:

David Shackley, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3023 Email: dshackley@holyapostles.net

Marriage Prep:

Deacon John and Midge Lee, Phone: 208-888-1182 Email: mlee@holyapostles.net

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 9, 11 a.m., 6 p.m.; Mon.-Fri.:

8:45 a.m.

 

 

MONTPELIER

Eastern Deanery

See also Soda Springs (Good Shepherd)

BLESSED SACRAMENT

270 N. 8th St., Montpelier, ID 83254

Mail: 99 W. Center St., Soda Springs, ID 83276 Phone: 208-547-3200

Email: goodshepherdidaho@gmail.com

www.goodshepherdidaho.com

Administrator:

Father Sipho Mathabela,Phone: 208-547-3200 Email: siphosb@yahoo.com

 

Mass: Sun.: 11 a.m.

 

MOSCOW

North Central Deanery

 

St. Augustine Catholic Student Center 628 S. Deakin St., Moscow, ID 83843 Mail: P.O. Box 3457, Moscow, ID 83843 Phone: 208-882-4613

Email: vandalcatholic@outlook.com

www.vandalcatholic.com

Pastor:

Father Chase R. Hasenoehrl, STL

Deacons:

Dennis Thomas, Phone: 208-874-2656 Email: dthomas_jc@hotmail.com Verne A. Geidl, Phone: 208-835-2004 Email: veneg@tds.net

Administrative Assistant:

Meg Clark, Email: vandalcatholic@outlook.com

Director of Development:

Amy McNelly, Phone: 509-592-7227 Email: amcnelly@vandalcatholic.com

Coordinator of Campus Ministry:

Martha Mendez, Email: mmendez@vandalcatholic.com

Director of Music Ministry:

Dr. Chris Nakielski, Email: music@vandalcatholic.com

Director of Intellectual Formation:

Dr. Gracjan Kraszewski

Email: intellect@vandalcatholic.com

Bookkeeper:

Wendy Kerr, Email: vandalcatholic@outlook.com Masses: Sun.: 10:30 a.m. (and 7 p.m. during school year) Station: Potlatch (St. Mary’s)

 

ST. MARY’S

618 East 1st St., Moscow, ID 83843 Mail: P.O. Box 9106, Moscow, ID 83843 Phone: 208-882-4813

Email: office@stmarysparishmoscow.org

www.stmarysparishmoscow.org

Pastor:

Father Joseph F. McDonald III

Email: father@stmarysparishmoscow.org

Deacon:

George F. Canney, Cell: 208-596-0043

Email: deacongeorge@stmarysparishmoscow.org

Office Manager:

Lauren Goracke

Email: office@stmarysparishmoscow.org

Music Minister:

Tina Anderson

Email: musicministry@stmarysparishmoscow.org

R.E./Sacramental Prep:

Jennifer Morrison

Email: fff@stmarysparishmoscow.org

Youth Ministry Coordinators:

Katharine Covill, Susie Johnson Email: fff@stmarysparishmoscow.org

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun: 8:30, 11:30 a.m. Station: Genesee (St. Mary’s)

 

MOUNTAIN HOME

West Central Deanery

 

ST. MARY’S, A.F.B.

366 FW/HC, 420 Gunfighter Ave., MHAFB, ID 83648

Phone: 208-828-1566, Fax: 208-828-4570

Email: 366wg.hc@us.af.mil

Chaplain: Maj. Father Onyema Okorie

Receptionist:

Kelly Gray, Email: kelly.gray.3.ctr@us.af.mil

 

OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL

115 N. 4th St. East, Mountain Home, ID 83647

Office: 342 E. Jackson St., Mountain Home, ID 83647 Mail: P.O. Box 310, Mountain Home, ID 83647 Phone: 208-587-3046, Fax: 208-587-5114

Email: psalinas@olgcid.org

www.olgcid.org

Pastor:

Father Germán Osorio, Email: fr.osoriog@gmail.com

Operations Manager:

Paola Salinas, Phone: 208-587-3046 Email: psalinas@olgcid.org

D.R.E.:

Cy Mogan, Email: cyjmogan@gmail.com

Youth Ministry Coordinator, English & Spanish:

Natalie Moyett, Email: natalieolgc@gmail.com

Quinceañera Coordinator:

Cecilia Rodríguez, Email: Cecilia_101@live.com

Sacramental Prep (English):

Father Germán Osorio

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 10 a.m., noon (Spanish); Tues.-Fri.: noon

 

Station: Glenns Ferry (Our Lady of Limerick)

Chapels: Bruneau (St. Bridget’s) and Grand View (St. Henry’s)

 

MUD LAKE

Eastern Deanery

See also Idaho Falls (Saint John Paul II)

 

SAINT ANN’S

1084 Highway 33, Mud Lake, ID 83450 Office: 145 E. 9th St., Idaho Falls, ID 83404 Phone: 208-522-4366, Fax: 208-523-3827

Email: parish.office@ifcatholics.net,

www.ifcatholics.net

Pastor:

Father Ron Wekerle, Email: pastor@ifcatholics.net

Parochial Vicar:

Father Germán Ruis Rebollo Email: vicar1@ifcatholics.net

 

Mass: Sun.: 9:30 a.m. (Spanish)

 

MULLAN

Northern Deanery

See also Wallace (St. Alphonsus)

 

ST. MICHAEL’S

3rd and Park Streets, Mullan, ID 83846 Mail: 27 Kellogg Ave., Kellogg, ID 83387 Phone: 208-752-3551, Fax: 208-784-7361

Supervising Pastor:

Father Timothy Ritchey

Sacramental Minister:

Father Jerome Montez, OSB Email: jeromelmontez@gmail.com

Business Manager:

Millie Grant, Phone: 208-744-1341

 

Mass: Sun.: 1 p.m.

NAMPA

Western Deanery

 

ST. PAUL’S

510 W. Roosevelt Ave., Nampa, ID 83686 Mail: 1515 8th St. South, Nampa, ID 83651 Phone: 208-466-7031, Fax: 208-466-7203

www.nampacatholic.church

Pastor:

Father Caleb Vogel, Email: cvogel@stpaulsnampa.org

Parochial Vicar:

Father Carlos Rosero, Phone: 208-466-7031 ext. 4441 Email: crosero@stpaulsnampa.org

Father Emmanual Chinedu, SMMM Email: echinedu@stpaulsnampa.org

Priest in Residence:

Father R. William Taylor (retired)

Deacons:

Michael Collins; Jose L. Granados, Francisco Amaral

Secretary/Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

Carol Amador, Phone: 208-466-7031 ext. 4444 Email: camador@stpaulsnampa.org

Business Manager:

Mari de León, Phone: 208-466-7031 ext. 4445 Email: mdeleon@stpaulsnampa.org

Bookkeeper:

Gina Urquidi, Phone: 208-466-7031 ext. 4443 Email: gurquidi@stpaulsnampa.org

D.R.E.:

Marisela Linan, Phone: 208-466-7031 ext. 4446 Email: mlinan@stpaulsnampa.org

Youth Ministry:

Stephanie Craig Phone: 208-466-7031 ext. 4476 Email: scraig@stpaulsnampa.org

Baptismal Prep (Spanish):

Deacon José L. Granados

Baptismal Prep (English):

Mike Evaniuck Email:mike.a.e@gmail.com

Marriage Prep (English):

Father Caleb Vogel

R.C.I.A.:

Paul Panther

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 8:00 a.m. (bilingual) 9:30 a.m.,noon (Span-

ish), 7 p.m. (Spanish); Mon., Tues., Fri.: 8 a.m.; Wed.: 12 p.m. at hospital,

Wed.: 6 p.m. (Spanish)

 

Station: Melba (St. Joseph’s)

Chapels: Oreana (Our Lady Queen of Heaven) and Silver City (Our Lady of Tears)

NEZPERCE

North Central Deanery

See also Grangeville, Sts. Peter and Paul

 

HOLY TRINITY

505 Willow St., Nezperce, ID 83543 Mail: P.O. Box 65, Nezperce, ID 83543 Phone: 208-937-2300

Administrator:

Father Anthony Amadi, SMMM, Phone: 208-353-3588 Email: franthony@stspeterandpaulparish.org

Youth Ministry:

Melanie Cronce, Phone: 208-937-2004 Email: mcronce@nezpercesd.us

Mass: Sun., 10 a.m.

 

OREANA

Western Deanery

See also Nampa (St. Paul’s)

 

OUR LADY QUEEN OF HEAVEN

8102 Oreana Loop Rd., Oreana, ID 83650 Mail: 1515 8th St. South, Nampa, ID 83651 Phone: 208-466-7031, Fax: 208-466-7203

www.nampacatholic.church

Pastor:

Father Caleb Vogel

Email: cvogel@stpaulsnampa.org

Mass: Visit www.nampacatholic.church for times and dates

 

OROFINO

North Central Deanery

 

ST. THERESA OF THE LITTLE FLOWER

237 C Street, Orofino, ID 83544

Mail: P.O. Box 1169, Orofino, ID 83544

Phone: 208-476-5121, Fax: 208-476-0792

Email: st.theresa@frontier.com

www.st-theresascatholicchurch.org

Administrator:

Father Bruno Mbamobi, SMMM, Phone: 386-385-6389 Email: ezeanowai020@gmail.com

Pastoral Associate:

Sam Treib, Phone: 208-476-5257

Parish Secretary:

Kathy Krawiec, Phone: 760-559-2448 Email: st.theresa@frontier.com

Hispanic Ministry:

Lito Ilagan, Phone: 208-476-4740

Bookkeeper/Bulletin:

Kathy Krawiec, Phone: 760-559-2448 Email: stccbulletin@hotmail.com

Young Adult / Youth Ministry:

Lito & Karen Ilagan, Phone: 208-476-4740 Email: rizal_ilagan@yahoo.com

Marriage Prep:

Jim and Vicki O’Leary, Phone: 208-476-9128

Prison Ministry: (BookLink)

Nancy Goetz, Phone: 208-476-7523

Karen Sanford Loranger, Phone: 208-949-6225

State Hospital:

Lisa McFall, Phone: 208-827-3734

CVH Hospital Visitation:

Darby Mitchell, Phone: 208-476-3826

Sacristan/Brookside Senior Home/Sacramental Prep:

Lisa McFall, Phone: 208-827-3734 Teresa Violante, Phone: 562-895-3509

Home Based:

Gerri Bird, Phone: 208-476-7374

Food Bank:

Lisa McFall, Phone: 208-827-3734 Jim White, Phone: 253-306-3399

Music Minister:

Cathy Moore, Phone: 208-476-7230

D.R.E. Faith Formation:

Teresa Violante, Phone: 562-895-3509

Baptismal/Marriage Prep:

Vicki O’Leary

Social Concerns:

Kathy Dougherty, Phone: 208-476-5663

ID Youth Challenge Academy:

Ken and Marge Carlson, Phone: 208-476-6002

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 10:30 a.m.

 

Chapel: Pierce (Our Lady of Woodland)

 

PAYETTE

See Fruitland (Corpus Christi)

 

 

PIERCE

North Central Deanery

See also Orofino (St. Theresa’s)

OUR LADY OF THE WOODLAND

101 Woodland Ave., Pierce, ID 83546

Mail: P.O. Box 1169, Orofino, ID 83544

Administrator:

Bruno Mbamobi, SMMM,

Email: ezeanowai020@gmail.com

Coordinator:

Tyrel Shaw, Phone: 208-827-1436

Mass: Call St. Theresa’s Office, 208-476-5121, for schedule.

 

PINGREE

Eastern Deanery

See also Aberdeen/American Falls (Presentation of the Lord)

 

ST. JOHN’S

1501 W. Sheeptrail Rd., Pingree, ID 83262

Pastor:

Father Gabriel Morales, Phone: 208-226-5217

 

Mass: Sat.: 5 p.m.

 

PLUMMER

Northern Deanery

See also DeSmet (Sacred Heart)

 

OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP

1173 E St., Plummer, ID 83851

Mail: 485 1st St., Plummer, ID 83851

Pastor:

Father Peter Byrne, SJ

Email: peterdbyrne1943@gmail.com

 

Mass: Sat.: 5 p.m.

 

POCATELLO  

Eastern Deanery

 

HOLY SPIRIT

524 N. 7th Ave., Pocatello, ID 83201 Phone: 208-232-1196, Fax: 208-234-1624

Email: holyspirit@hscc.org

www.hscc.org

Pastor:

Father Henry Carmona, Phone: 208-600-5137 Email: henryc1949@hotmail.com

Parochial Vicar:

Father Costance Swai, ALCP/OSS, Phone: 208-916-5387

Email: costancebedaswai1@gmail.com

Deacon:

Scott Pearhill, Phone: 208-241-6187 Email: dcnscott1@gmail.com

Administrative Assistant:

Debbie Gallegos

Email: dgallegos@hscc.org

Bookkeeper:

Susan Chapman, Email: schapman@hscc.org

D.R.E./Youth Minister/Quinceañera Coordinator:

Jessica Gallegos, Phone:208-232-1196 Email: jgallegos@hscc.org

 

Chapels: Pocatello (St. Anthony of Padua and St. Joseph’s)

 

ST. ANTHONY OF PADUA

504 N. 7th Ave., Pocatello, ID 83201 Mail: 524 N. 7th Ave., Pocatello, ID 83201

Phone: 208-232-1196, Fax: 208-234-1624

Email: holyspirit@hscc.org

www.hscc.org

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 11 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish)

 

ST. JOSEPH’S

459 N. Hayes St., Pocatello, ID 83204 Mail: 524 N. 7th Ave., Pocatello, ID 83201 Phone: 208-232-1196, Fax: 208-234-1624

Email: holyspirit@hscc.org,

www.hscc.org

Masses: Sun.: 8, 9:30 a.m.

 

ST. JOHN CATHOLIC STUDENT CENTER

917 E. Lovejoy St., Pocatello 83201

Mail: 921 S. 8th Ave. Box 8129, Pocatello, ID 83209 Phone: 208-233-0880, Fax: 208-233-5745

Email: bengalcatholicsisu@gmail.com

www.bengalcatholics.com

Campus Minister:

David O’Neill, Email: director@bengalcatholics.com

Chaplain:

Father Costance Swai, ALCP/OSS

 

Masses: Sun.: 5 p.m.; Tues. & Thurs.: 9:30 a.m.; Wed.: 5 p.m.; Thurs.: 3 p.m.

POST FALLS

Northern Deanery

 

ST. GEORGE’S

2004 N. Lucas St., Post Falls, ID 83854 Mail: P.O. Box 10, Post Falls, ID 83877 Phone: 208-773-4715, Fax: 208-777-1549

Email: pfstgeorge@frontier.com

www.stgeorgesidaho.com

PARISHES, STATIONS, CHAPELS

ABERDEEN/AMERICAN FALLS

Eastern Deanery

 

PRESENTATION OF THE LORD

376 Roosevelt St., American Falls, ID 83211

Mail: P.O. Box 117, American Falls, ID 83211

Phone: 208-226-5217, Fax: 208-226-1125

Email: im4jcru@gmail.com

www.presentationofthelord.org

  Pastor:

    Father Gabriel Morales, Phone: 208-220-0868

  Office Manager/Bulletin-Newsletter Editor:

    Debra Annen, Phone 208-226-5217

  D.R.E./Youth Ministry/Hispanic Ministry:

    Victoria Rodríguez , Phone: 208-226-5217

    Email: im4jmjru@gmail.com

  Marriage Prep/Baptismal Prep (English)/

  Marriage Prep (Spanish)/R.C.I.A.:

    Father Gabriel Morales

  Baptismal Prep (Spanish):

    (American Falls) Brigido and Silvia Herrera,

    Phone: 208-339-4186

    Guadalupe Gómez, Phone:208-226-2031

    (Aberdeen) Father Gabriel Morales

  Quinceañera Coordinators:

    (American Falls) Maury Leon, Phone: 208-221-3091

    (Aberdeen) Leticia Ledesma, Phone: 208-844-0150

  Youth Ministry Coordinator (English):

    Tom Salaiz 208-681-1304

 

Blessed Sacrament

677 S. 4th St. West, Aberdeen, ID 83210

Mail: P.O. Box 117, American Falls, ID 83211

Phone: 208-220-0868

 

St. Mary’s

376 Roosevelt St., American Falls, ID 83211

Mail: P.O. Box 117, American Falls, ID 83211

 

St. John’s

1501 W. Sheeptrail Rd., Pingree, ID 83262

Mail: P.O. Box 117, American Falls, ID 83211

Masses: Blessed Sacrament: Sun.: 8:30 a.m.; 3 p.m. (Spanish);

St. Mary’s: Sun: 10:30 a.m., 12:30 p.m. (Spanish);

St. John’s: Sat.: 5 p.m.

ARCO

Eastern Deanery

See also Salmon (St. Charles)

 

ST. ANN’S

342 Lost River Ave., Arco, ID 83213

Mail: P.O. Box 151, Arco, ID 83213

Email: stcharles@custertel.net

www.catholicsalmon.com

  Pastor:

  Father John Gathungu, Email: jgathungu@gmail.com

Mass: Sun.: 5 p.m.

BLACKFOOT

Eastern Deanery

ST. BERNARD’S

583 W. Sexton St., Blackfoot, ID 83221

St. Bernard’s Education and Office Center 583 West Sexton

St., Blackfoot, ID 83221

Phone: 208-785-1935, Fax: 208-785-7382

Email: st.bernards.office@gmail.com

www.stbernardsblackfoot.org

  Pastor:

    Father José de Jesús González, Phone: 208-785-1935

    Email: josechuy72@hotmail.com

  Deacon:

    Jeffrey Powers, Phone: 208-317-2204

    Email: adoremus1959@gmail.com

  Secretary/Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

    Bobbie Dahlquist

  Bookkeepers:

    Jackie Harris, Email: mugseyhs@yahoo.com

  D.R.E.:

    Julie López

    Ph:208-520-6939,Email:stbernardsreligioused@gmail.com

  Quinceañera Coordinators:

    Cindy Tinoco; Becky Martínez

  Hispanic Ministry:

    José Cuevas, Phone: 208-680-9357

  Baptismal Prep (English):

    Larry Samp, Phone: 208-681-6577

  Baptismal Prep (Spanish):

    Jaime Sánchez, Phone: 208-690-1796

 

Masses: St. Bernard’s: Sat.: 7 p.m. (Spanish); Sun.: 10 a.m.,

1 p.m. (Spanish). St. Kateri Tekawitha: Sun.: 8 a.m.

 

Chapel: Fort Hall (St. Kateri Tekakwitha)

BOISE

West Central Deanery

CATHEDRAL OF ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST

807 N. 8th St., Boise, ID 83702

Office: 707 N. 8th St., Boise, ID 83702

Phone: 208-342-3511, Fax: 208-342-1564

Email: boisecathedral@gmail.com

www.boisecathedral.org

  Rector:

    Father Mariusz Majewski, Phone: 208-342-3511, ext. 102

    Email: fathermariusz@gmail.com

  Deacons:

    Thomas B. Dominick, Phone: 208-336-2844,

    Email: tomd@boisecathedral.org

    William Burns, Phone: 208-336-6081

    Email: williamb@boisecathedral.org

    Derrick O’Neill, Phone: 208-342-3511

    Email: derricko@boisecathedral.org

    Tom Mannschreck, Phone: 208-342-3511

    Email: tommannschreck@gmail.com

    Daniel Gamboa, Phone: 208-559-7777

    Email: danielg@boisecathedral.org

    Mark Geraty, Phone: 208-342-3511

    Email: geratym@slhs.org

  Director of Administration:

    Daniel Gamboa, Phone: 208-342-3511, ext. 103

    Email: danielg@boisecathedral.org

  Finance Manager:

    María Trejo, Phone: 208-342-3511, ext. 107

    Email: mariat@boisecathedral.org

  Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

    Julie Robinson, Phone: 208-3511, ext.116

    Email: sjcathedralbulletin@gmail.com

  D.R.E:

    Teresa Wittry

    Phone: 208-342-3511, ext.106

    Email: teresaw@boisecathedral.org

  Hispanic Ministry Coordinator:

    Ramiro Tapia, Phone: 208-342-3511, ext. 112

    Email: ramirot@boisecathedral.org

  Youth Ministry:

    Michael Abbondandolo, Phone: 208-342-3511, ext. 105

    Email: michaela@boisecathedral.org

  Music Minister:

    Ray Morvant, Phone: 208-342-3511, ext. 108

    Email: raym@boisecathedral.org

  Baptismal Prep:

     Guadalupe Gómez, Phone 208-342-3511, ext. 113

    Email: guadalupeg@boisecathedral.org

  Marriage Prep:

    Gina Burns, Email: stjoan0@gmail.com

Masses: Sat.:8:30 a.m., 5 p.m.; Sun.: 8, 10 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish) 5 p.m.;

Mon.-Fri.: 8:30 a.m.,12:15 p.m.; Wed.6:30 p.m. (Spanish)

CHURCH OF THE SACRED HEART

811 S. Latah St., Boise, ID 83705

Phone: 208-344-8311, Fax: 208-343-1876

www.sacredheartboise.org

  Pastor:

    Father Robert P. Cook, Email: rcook@sacredheartboise.org

  Deacons:

    Richard J. Bonney II (retired), Email: rpax4u@gmail.com

    Salvador Carranza, Email: scarranza@rcdb.org

    Mac Chester, Email: mac.a.chester@gmail.com     

    Brian Flowers, Email: allstardeuce2@gmail.com

    Jude P. Gary III (retired), Email: jpgary2468@msn.com

    Daniel L. Vawser, Email: danvawser@yahoo.com

  Office Manager:

    Linda Graefe, Email: lgraefe@sacredheartboise.org

  Business Manager:

    Janet Rollinger, Email: jrollinger@sacredheartboise.org

  Bulletin/Newsletter:

    Email: bulletin@sacredheartboise.org

  D.R.E.:

    Debbie Chester, Email: dchester@sacredheartboise.org

  Youth Ministry Coordinators:

    Roger Graefe (Jr. High)

    Email: rgraefe@sacredheartboise.org

    Ally Toth(High School)

    Email: atoth@sacredheartboise.org

  Children’s Religious Education:

    Debbie Fischer, Email: dfischer@sacredheartboise.org

  Marriage Prep/Liturgy:

    Father Robert P. Cook

  Baptismal Prep:

    Debbie Chester

 

  Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 8:30, 11 a.m., 6 p.m.

 

OUR LADY OF THE ROSARY

1500 E. Wright St., Boise, ID 83706

Phone: 208-343-9041, Fax: 208-343-2644

Email: olrboise@olrboise.org

www.olrboise.org

  Priest:

    Father Dat Vu, Email: michaelvu66@gmail.com

  Deacons:

    Gary Anderson, Email: deacongaryolr@gmail.com

    Michael F. Servatius, Phone: 208-331-3686

    Email: michael4564@msn.com

    Peter Cuppage, Phone: 208-813-5188,

    Email: pcuppage@outlook.com

    Louis Aaron, Phone: 208-866-5260,

    Email: laaron@olrboise.org

    Jim Ineck, Email: jiineck@gmail.com

  Administrator:

    Deacon Lou Aaron, Phone: 208-343-9041

    Email: laaron@olrboise.org

  Secretary:

    Eladia Brown, Email: ebrown@olrboise.org

  D.R.E.:

    Sarah Taylor, Email: staylor@olrboise.org

  Youth Ministry Coordinator:

    Cindy Anderson, Email: canderson@olrboise.org

  Music Minister:

    Pam Krueger, Email: pkrueger@olrboise.org

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 9 a.m., 5:30p.m.

 

Chapel: Idaho City (St. Joseph’s)

First Sun.:12noon, all other

Sun.: 10:30a.m. (Communion service)

 

  RISEN CHRIST

    11511 Lake Hazel Rd., Boise, ID 83709

    Phone: 208-362-6584, Fax: 208-362-9545

    Email: office@risenchristboise.org

    www.risenchristboise.org

  Pastor:

    Msgr. Joseph A. da Silva

    Phone: 208-362-6584, Email: jdasilva@rcdb.org

  Pastoral Associate:

    Deacon Donald Blythe, Email: dblythe@risenchristboise.org

  Deacons:

    Donald Blythe, Phone: 208-362-6584

    Email: dblythe@risenchristboise.org

    Ted Vermaas, Phone: 208-412-0071

    Email: vermaashr@hotmail.com

  Parish Secretary:

    Angela Paz, Ph: 208-362-6584,

    Email: apazrc@risenchristboise.org

  Bookkeeper:

    Cari Magette, Email: cmagette1@risenchristboise.org

  D.R.E./ Youth Ministry Coordinator:

    Angela Paz

    Ph: 208-362-6584, Email: apazrc@risenchristboise.org

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 8:30,10:30 a.m.

 

 

ST. MARK’S

7960 W. Northview St., Boise, ID 83704

Phone: 208-375-6651, Fax: 208-375-3211

Email: aweiss@stmarksboise.org

www.stmarksboise.org

  Pastor:

    Father Benjamin R. Uhlenkott

    Email: buhlenkott@stmarksboise.org

  Parochial Vicar:

    Father Vitalis Onyema, SMMM

    Email: vonyema@stmarksboise.org

  Deacons:

    Clyde Brinegar, Ph: 208-921-5073,

    Email: cbrinegar@stmarksboise.org

    Michael W. Lowe, Ph: 208-559-3752,

    Email: dcnmikelowe@gmail.com

    Terry A. Nelson, Ph: 208-895-8030,

    Email: terrynelson@centurylink.net

    James Pasker, Ph: 208-898-1476,

    Email: pasker@xroads-ins.com

    Joe Rodriguez, Ph: 208-918-9104,

    Email: dcnjoe1989@gmail.com

  Receptionist:

    Sandy Riley, Email: sriley@stmarksboise.org

  Director of Communications:

    Audrey Weiss, Email: aweiss@stmarksboise.org

  Bookkeeper:

    Michaela Reitcheck, Email: mreitcheck@stmarksboise.org

  Coordinator of Mission Services:

    Juliet Jones, Email: jjones@stmarksboise.org

  Development Director:

    Logan Kimball, Email: lkimball@stmarksboise.org

  Director Elementary Faith Formation:

    Ginger Mortensen, Email: gmortensen@stmarksboise.org

  Quinceañera Coordinator:

    Deacon L. Joseph Rodriguez

  Hispanic Ministry Coordinator:

    Juan Bravo, Ph: 208-284-3890

  Youth Ministry:

    Jordan Renfro, Email: jrenfro@stmarksboise.org

  Sacramental and Baptismal Prep:

    Deacon James Pasker

  Adult Faith Formation/R.C.I.A./Marriage Prep:

    Juliet Jones, Email: jjones@stmarksboise.org

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 8:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 5 p.m.;

Mon.-Tues.: 8 a.m.; Wed.: 8:30 a.m.; Thurs.-Sat.: 8 a.m.

 

ST. MARY’S

2604 W. State St., Boise, ID 83702

Mail: 2612 W. State St., Boise, ID 83702

Phone: 208-344-2597, Fax: 208-344-9337

Email: rharlow@stmarysboise.org

Email: adiaz@stmarysboise.org

www.stmarysboise.org

  Pastor:

    Father John R. Worster, Phone: 208-680-0608

    Email: blaubeeste01@gmail.com

  Parochial Vicar:

    Father Jesús Camacho, Phone: 208-344-2597, ext. 204

    Email: jcamacho@stmarysboise.org

  Deacons:

    John Carpenter, Email: johnc@silvercreek.com

    José Ayala, Email: Ayala2111@gmail.com

    Gene Fadness, Phone: 208-890-2712

    Email: gfadness@rcdb.org

    Imanol Betikoetxea, Phone: 208-284-5225

    Email: evergreepacificservices@yahoo.com

    Rubén Irigoyen, Phone: 208-571-4780

    Email: rubenmkilo@gmail.com

    Bill Petzak (retired), Email: billpetzak@gmail.com

    Francis Hess (retired),Email: propertybyhess@aol.com

  Business Manager:

    Monica Pittman, Phone: 208-344-2597, ext. 206

    Email: mpittman@stmarysboise.org

  Parish Managers/Bulletin Editors:

    Roxanne Harlow, ext. 214

    Email:rharlow@stmarysboise.org

    Alejandra Díaz, ext. 201

    Email: adiaz@stmarysboise.org

  D.R.E. & R.C.I.A.:

    Meg Lawless, ext. 207

    Email: mlawless@stmarysboise.org

  Facilities Manager:

    Mike Dambach, ext. 208

    mdambach@stmarysboise.org

  Data Entry:

    Susie Devejian, ext. 216

    Email: sdevejian@stmarysboise.org

  Music Minister:

    Patty Gabica-Hass, Phone: 208-850-7813

    Email: abeslariona@gmail.com

  St. Mary’s Catholic School:

    Brian Olmes, Principal

    Phone:208-342-7476, Email: bolmes@ stmarys-boise.org

    Mandy Campanella, Secretary

    Email: amcampanella@stmarys-boise.org

  Baptismal Prep (English):

    Carole Christensen,

    Phone: 208-344-2597, ext. 201 or 214

  Finance & Development Council:

    Merikay Jost Email: merikayjost@earthlink.net

  Directors Hispanic Pastoral Ministry:

    José & Martha Ayala, Email: ayala2111@gmail.com

  D.R.E. Spanish Program:

    Olga McCurdy, Phone: 208-890-0215

    Email: olgalidia_rodriguez@yahoo.com

  Confirmation & R.C.I.A Spanish Program:

    Rosi Terriquez & Luis Carrillo

    Phone 208-344-2597, ext. 201

  Youth/Baptismal Ministry Coordinator -Spanish:

    Gloria Terriquez, Email: gloriaterriquez@gmail.com

  Quinceañera Coordinator:

    Gloria Muñoz, Ph: 208-703-4880

    Email: gmunozm@aol.com

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish); Sun.: 8:30 a.m., 10:45 a.m.,

12:45 p.m. (Spanish)

BONNERS FERRY

Northern Deanery

 

ST. ANN’S

6712 El Paso St., Bonners Ferry, ID 83805

Phone: 208-267-2852, Fax: 208-267-8222

Email: stannbonnersferry@gmail.com

www.stannbonnersferry.org

  Pastor:

    Father Roger Fernando, Phone: 208-267-2852

  Secretary/Bookkeeper/Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

    Tammy Schirado, Phone: 208-610-2626

  Youth Minister:

    Fabiola Robinson, Phone: 208-597-2998

  D.R.E. High School:

    Angie Lucas

  Music Minister:

    Karen Meeker, Phone: 208-267-2803

  R.C.I.A.:

    Father Roger Fernando, Phone: 503-915-6774

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 9 a.m.; Tues., Wed., Thurs.: 12:05 p.m.;

Fri.: 8 a.m.; 1st Sat.: 8:30 a.m.

 

BRUNEAU

West Central Deanery

See also Mountain Home (Our Lady of Good Counsel)

 

ST. BRIDGET’S

28672 Hyde St., Bruneau, ID 83604

Mail: P.O. Box 310, Mountain Home, ID 83647

Phone: 208-587-3046, Fax: 208-587-5114

Email: psalinas@olgcid.com

www.olgcid.org

  Pastor:

    Father Germán Osorio, Email: osoriohg68@aol.com

  Mass: 10 a.m.

 

BUHL

Southern Deanery

 

IMMACULATE CONCEPTION

    1631 Poplar St., Buhl, ID 83316

    Mail: P.O. Box 626, Buhl, ID 83316

    Phone: 208-543-5136, Fax: 208-543-5714

    Email: immconchurch@qwestoffice.net

www.icbuhl.org

Pastor:

    Father Jorge E. Garcia

    Phone: 208-543-9878, Email: padrejorge2@aol.com

Deacons:

    James McCaughey, Phone: 208-539-0409

    Email: jlmc@filertel.com

    John Plank, Phone: 208-420-4475

    Email: praytherosary@filertel.com

Bookkeeper:

    Maria Y. Marez, Phone: 208-543-5136

Secretary:

    Ana Arizmendi, Phone: 208-543-5136

D.R.E.:

    Yolanda Hernandez, Phone: 208-320-3290

Quinceañera Coordinator:

    Gloria Hernandez, Phone: 208-537-9912

    Adriana Guzman, Phone: 208-404-9695

Youth Minister:

    Sandy Machado, Phone: 208-358-1505

Hispanic Ministry Director:

    Israel Prado, Phone: 208-543-5671

IDES:

    Herkie Alves Jr. and Whitney Alves

Music Minister:

    Connie Elford, Phone: 208-543-4436

Baptismal Prep English:

    John Plank, Phone: 208-420-4475

Baptismal Prep Spanish:

    Lupita Loza, Phone: 208-543-4925

R.C.I.A.:

    Deacon James and Linda McCaughey

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 8 a.m., Noon (Spanish); Tues.-Fri.: 8 a.m.

 

Station: Hagerman (St. Catherine’s)

BURLEY

Southern Deanery

 

ST. THERESE LITTLE FLOWER

1601 Oakley Ave., Burley, ID 83318

Phone: 208-678-5453, Fax: 208-678-5479

Email: litflowerch@pmt.org

Web: catholicburley.com

  Administrator:

    Father Eladio Vieyra

  Business Manager/Bookkeeper/Secretary/Bulletin:

    Brenda Sánchez

  D.R.E./Quinceañera Coordinator:

    Melissa Santana, Phone: 208-260-1649

    Email: masfut421@gmail.com

  Youth Ministry Coordinator:

    Melissa Santana, Phone: 208-260-1649

    Alicia Reynaga

    Claudia Arizmendi

  Baptismal Prep (Spanish):

    Graciela Miramontes

  Baptismal Prep (English):

    Dana Dexter

 

Masses: Sat.: 5:30 a.m, 7:30 p.m. (Spanish, Sept.-May); Sun.: 9 a.m.,

11:30 a.m. (Spanish), 1:30 p.m. (Spanish)

 

CALDWELL

Western Deanery

 

OUR LADY OF THE VALLEY

1122 W. Linden St., Caldwell, ID 83605

Phone: 208-459-3653, Fax: 208-454-8789

Email: churchoffice@olvcaldwell.org

www.olvcaldwell.org

  Pastor:

    Father Michael St. Marie, Phone: 208-459-3653

    Email: mstmarie@cableone.net

  Deacons:

    Humberto Almeida, Email: deaconhad@hotmail.com

    Toby Green, Email: tobylgreen@gmail.com

    Kerry Harris, Email: kharris@idfbins.com

  Secretary:

    Silvia Escobedo, Email: sgescobedo@hotmail.com

  Receptionist:

    Laura Julian, Email: ljulian@olvcaldwell.org

  Bookkeeper:

    Sandra Bond, Email: sbond@olvcaldwell.org

  Business Manager:

    Martin Knoelk, Email: mknoelk@olvcaldwell.org

  Administrative Assistant:

    Shana Savell, Email: ssavell@olvcaldwell.org

  Children’s Ministry:

    Stephany Morales, Email: smorales@olvcaldwell.org

  Youth Ministry:

    Liliana Puype, Email: Lpuype@olvcaldwell.org

Masses: Sat.: 5, 7 p.m. (Spanish); Sun.: 9:00 a.m., noon (Spanish); 2:30

p.m (Oct.-Jun.Spanish) Mon.Wed.Fri.: 7:15 a.m.;Tues. Thurs., 8:30 a.m.

Tues.7:00 p.m. (Spanish)

 

CAMBRIDGE

Western Deanery

See also Weiser (St. Agnes)

 

HOLY ROSARY

205 S. 1st St., Cambridge, ID 83610

Mail: P.O. Box 335, Cambridge, ID 83610

Phone: 208-257-3559

Email: stagnes@catholicweiser.org

www.catholicweiser.org

  Pastor:

    Father Gerald J. Funke, Phone: 208-549-0088

    Email: gjfunke80@gmail.com

    Email: stagnes@catholicweiser.org

  Secretary/Treasurer:

    Cecelia Sachtjen, Phone: 208-257-3783

    Email: sachtjenc@web.net

 

Masses: 2nd, 4th, 5th Sun.: 10:30 a.m. or 3:30 p.m. Call for information.

 

CASCADE

West Central Deanery

See also McCall (Our Lady of the Lake)

 

ST. KATHARINE DREXEL

101 Vista Point Blvd., Cascade, ID 83611

Mail: P.O. Box 821, McCall, ID 83638

Phone: 208-634-5474

  Sacramental Minister:

    Father Bruno Segatta, Email: brunosegatta@gmail.com

 

Mass: Sun.: Noon

 

CHALLIS

Eastern Deanery

See also Salmon (St. Charles)

 

ST. LOUISE

1285 Pleasant Ave., Challis, ID 83226

Mail: P.O. Box 572, Challis, ID 83226

Phone: 208-756-2432

Email: stcharles@custertel.net

www.catholicsalmon.com

  Pastor:

    Father John Gathungu, Email: jgathungu@gmail.com

  Deacon:

    Dennis Rotondo, Phone: 614-370-1861

    Email: dwrotondo@gmail.com

Mass: Sun.: 11:30a.m.

 

CHUBBUCK

See Pocatello (Holy Spirit)

CLARK FORK

Northern Deanery

See also Sandpoint (St. Joseph’s)

 

SACRED HEART

125 W. 5th Ave., Clark Fork, ID 83811

Mail: P.O. Box 279, Sandpoint, ID 83864

Phone: 208-263-3720, Fax: 208-265-4974

Web: www.st-joseph-church.net

  Pastor:

    Father Sleeva Raju Madanu

    Email: pastor@st-joseph-church.net

 

Mass: Sat.: 5 p.m.

 

COEUR D’ALENE

Northern Deanery

 

ST. PIUS X

625 E. Haycraft Ave., Coeur d’Alene, ID 83815

Phone: 208-765-5108, Fax: 208-664-5325

Email: info@stpiuscda.org

www.stpiuscda.org

  Pastor:

    Father Francisco Flores, Email: triple.eff@gmail.com

  Pastoral Associate for Administration:

    Deacon Chris Stewart, Email: cstewart@stpiuscda.org

  Pastoral Associate for Communications,

  Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

    Mary Stewart, Email: communications@stpiuscda.org

  Deacons:

    Eric L. Shaber, Email: eshaber@stpiuscda.org

    Chris Stewart, Email: cstewart@stpiuscda.org

  Bookkeeper:

    Louise Ekstrand, Email: lekstrand@stpiuscda.org

  Parish Secretary:

    Francesca Caffarena (Bilingual/Spanish),

    Email: fcaffarena@stpiuscda.org

Children and Family Ministry:

Jenny Kenner, Email: jkenner@stpiuscda.org

Faith Formation and Evangelization Director:

Wes Miller, Email: wmiller@stpiuscda.org

Youth and Adult Ministry:

Tim Simunds,Email: tsimunds@stpiuscda.org

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 6 p.m.; 1st and 3rd Sun., 11a.m. (Spanish); Tues.-Thurs: 8:30 a.m.; Fri.:12noon

 

 

ST. THOMAS THE APOSTLE

919 E. Indiana Ave., Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814

Phone: 208-664-9259, Fax: 208-667-8321

Email: stthomasapostle@roadrunner.com

www.stthomascda.org

  Parochial Vicar:

    Father John Mosier, Email: frjohn@stthomascda.org

  Moderator:

    Father Francisco Flores, Email: triple.eff@gmail.com

  Office Manager:

    Sr. Kimberly Page,

    Email: officemanager@stthomascda.org

  Secretary:

    Colleen Kolobow, Email: secretary@stthomascda.org

  Bookkeeper:

    Kathy Krapfl, Email: bookkeeper@stthomascda.org

  Communications and Media Relations:

    Genavive Edman, Email: stthomasbulletin@gmail.com

    or communications@stthomascda.org

  D.R.E./Youth Minister/Sacramental Prep/Faith Formation:

    Anita Dahmen, Email: stthomasadahmen@gmail.com

  Baptismal Prep/RCIA:

    Lindsay Marcella, Email: rcia@stthomascda.org

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 8 a.m., 10 a.m.; Tues.-Fri.: 8 a.m.; 1st Sat.: 8 a.m.

 

COTTONWOOD

North Central Deanery

 

ST. MARY’S

508 Church St., Cottonwood, ID 83522

Office: 503 Garrett St., Cottonwood, ID 83522

Mail: P.O. Box 425, Cottonwood, ID 83522

Phone: 208-962-3214, Fax: 208-962-5477

Email: smrectory@triparishchurches.com

www.triparishchurches.com

  Pastor:

    Father Paul H. Wander

    Email: fpwander@triparishchurches.com

  Deacon:

    Ryan Uhlenkott, Email: ryanu@awssteel.com

  Secretary/Bookkeeper/Bulletin Editor:

    Vicki Shears

  D.R.E.:

    Heather A. Uhlenkott, Phone: 208-962-7098

    Email: pffpdre@gmail.com

  Youth Adult Ministry:

    Debbie Chicane,

    Email: debbie@omgcatholicyouthministry.org

  Music Minister:

    Sally Rehder, Email: sallyrehder@gmail.com

  R.C.I.A.:

    Charlene Rehder

    Phone: 208-962-7324, Email: rehder1@msn.com

  Respect Life Coordinators:

    Chuck and Kerry Uhlenkott, Email: crukau@gmail.com

 

Mass: Sun.: 8 a.m. even years; 10 a.m. in odd years

Clustered Parishes: Ferdinand (Assumption), Greencreek (St. Anthony)

Chapel: Keuterville (Holy Cross)

COUNCIL

Western Deanery

See also Weiser (St. Agnes)

 

ST. JUDE THE APOSTLE

2054 Hwy. 95 North, Council, ID 83612

Mail: P.O. Box 764, Council ID 83612

Email: stagnes@catholicweiser.org

www.catholicweiser.org

  Pastor:

    Father Gerald J. Funke, Phone: 208-549-0088

    Email: gjfunke80@gmail.com

    Email: stagnes@catholicweiser.org

  Secretary/Treasurer:

    Shari Cater, Phone: 208-549-0088

    Email: shari.cater@yahoo.com

Masses: 1st and 3rd Sun.: 10 :30 a.m. or 3:30 p.m.. Call 208-257-3558 for info.

DESMET

Northern Deanery

 

SACRED HEART

127 Byrnes Ave., DeSmet, ID 83824

Mail: P.O. Box 306, DeSmet, ID 83824

Phone: 208-274-5871, Fax: 208-274-3015

  Pastor:

    Father Peter Byrne, SJ,

    Email: pbyrne1943@gmail.com

  Deacon:

    Nick Vietri, Phone: 208-249-2586, Email: nmvietri@hotmail.com

  Business Manager/Bookkeeper/Secretary:

    Cindy Ladeaux

  D.R.E./Sacramental Prep:

    Cecelia Curtis-Cook

  Music and Language Ministries Director:

    Cecelia Curtis-Cook

Mass: Sun.: 10:30 a.m.

 

Stations: Plummer (Our Lady of Perpetual Help) and Worley (St. Michael’s)

 

DRIGGS

Eastern Deanery

See also Saint Anthony (Mary Immaculate)

 

GOOD SHEPHERD

2559 S. Hwy. 33, Driggs, ID 83422

Email: idahocatholic@yahoo.com

www.uppervalleycatholic.com

Mail: P.O. Box 527, Saint Anthony, ID 83445

Phone: 208-624-7459, Fax: 208-624-7479

  Administrator:

    Father John Kucera

 

Masses: Sun.: 9 a.m.. 11 a.m. (Spanish); Wed. 6 p.m.

 

EMMETT

West Central Deanery

 

SACRED HEART

211 E. 1st St., Emmett, ID 83617

Phone: 208-365-4320, Fax: 208-365-0754

Email: shc@qwestoffice.net

www.sacredheartemmett.com

Pastor:

    Father Oscar Jaramillo

    Mail: P.O. Box 63, Emmett, ID 83617

  Deacons:

    Alan R. Shaber, Phone: 208-365-9875

    Email: acshaber@gmail.com

    Chris Roeper, Phone: 208-941-4657

    Email: thegrimroeper@hotmail.com

  Bookkeeper:

    Anita Taylor, Phone: 208-830-1064

    Email: ataylorwkmh@gmail.com

  D.R.E.:

    Chris and Debbi Roeper, Phone: 208-365-0063,

    Email: thegrimroeper@hotmail.com

  Youth Ministry Coordinator:

    Kateri Lustig, Phone: 208-739-1424,

    Email: katerilustig@hotmail.com

  Music Minister:

   Sue Beitia, Phone: 208-369-6349

   Email: beitias@msn.com

 

Masses: Sat.: 5, 7 p.m. (Spanish); Sun.: 9 a.m.; Tues.-Fri.: 9:00 a.m.

 

Station: Garden Valley (St. Jude’s)

 

FAIRFIELD

Southern Deanery

See also Hailey (St. Charles Borromeo)

 

IMMACULATE CONCEPTION

201 Camas St. West, Fairfield, ID 83327

Mail: P.O. Box 789, Hailey, ID 83333

Phone: 208-788-3024

Email: stcharleshailey@gmail.com

  Pastor:

    Father Justin Brady, Email: padrebrady@gmail.com

 

Mass: Monthly 2 p.m.

FERDINAND

North Central Deanery

 

ASSUMPTION

460 Maple St., Ferdinand, ID 83526

Mail: P.O. Box 425, Cottonwood, ID 83522

Phone: 208-962-3214, Fax: 208-962-5477

Email: smrectory@triparishchurches.com

www.triparishchurches.com

  Pastor:

    Father Paul H. Wander

    Email: fpwander@triparishchurches.com

  Deacon:

    Ryan Uhlenkott, Email: ryanu@awssteel.com

  Secretary/Bookkeeper/Bulletin Editor:

    Vicki Shears

  D.R.E.:

    Heather A. Uhlenkott, Phone: 208-962-7098

    Email: pffpdre@gmail.com

  Youth Adult Ministry:

    Debbie Chicane

    Email: debbie@omgcatholicyouthministry.org

  Music Minister:

    Judy Forsman, Email: jforsman@idaho.net

  R.C.I.A.:

    Charlene Rehder, Phone: 208-962-7324

    Email: rehder1@msn.com

 

Mass: Sat: 5 p.m.

FORT HALL

Eastern Deanery

See also Blackfoot (St. Bernard’s)

 

ST. KATERI TEKAKWITHA

D Street and Sheepskin Road, Fort Hall, ID 83203

Mail: 583 W. Sexton St., Blackfoot, ID 83221

Phone: 208-785-1935, Fax: 208-785-7382

Email: st.bernards.office@gmail.com

www.stbernardsblackfoot.org

  Pastor:

    Father José de Jesús González

    Email: josechuy72@hotmail.com

Mass: Sun.: 8 a.m.

 

FRUITLAND

Western Deanery

 

CORPUS CHRISTI

900 North West 7th St., Fruitland, ID 83619

Phone: 208-452-5778, Fax: 208-452-6778

Email: corpusxt@aol.com

www.cccatholic.org

  Pastor:

    Father Camilo García

  Bookkeeper/Bulletin/Newsletter Editor/Secretary:

    Lisa Fields

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 9 a.m., noon (Spanish); Tues.-Fri.: 8:30 a.m.;

Thurs.: 6:30 p.m. (Spanish)

 

GARDEN VALLEY

West Central Deanery

See also Emmett (Sacred Heart)

 

ST. JUDE’S

1056 Banks Lowman Rd., Garden Valley, ID 83622

Mail: 211 E. 1st St., Emmett, ID 83617

Phone: 208-365-4320, Fax: 208-365-0754

Email: shc@qwestoffice.net

www.sacredheartemmett.com

  Pastor:

    Father Oscar Jaramillo

 

Mass: Sun.: noon (November-June); Fri: 5 p.m. (July-September)

 

GENESEE

North Central Deanery

See also Moscow (St. Mary’s)

 

ST. MARY’S

138 N. Jackson St., Genesee, ID 83832

Mail: P.O. Box 9106, Moscow, ID 83843

Phone: 208-882-4813

Email: office@stmarysparishmoscow.org

www.stmarysparishmoscow.org

  Pastor:

    Father Joseph F. McDonald III

    Email: father@stmarysparishmoscow.org

Mass: Sat.: 7 p.m.

GLENNS FERRY

West Central Deanery

See also Mountain Home (Our Lady of Good Counsel)

 

OUR LADY OF LIMERICK

415 S. Commercial St, Glenns Ferry, ID 83623

Mail: P.O. Box 310, Mountain Home, ID 83647

Phone: 208-587-3046, Fax: 208-587-5114

Email: psalinas@olgcid.com

www.olgcid.org

  Pastor:

    Father Germán Osorio, Email: osoriohg68@aol.com

Mass: Sun.: 5 p.m.

GOODING

Southern Deanery

 

ST. ELIZABETH’S

1515 California St., Gooding, ID 83330

Mail: P.O. Box 147, Gooding, ID 83330

Phone: 208-934-5634, Fax: 208-934-4910

www.stelizabethgooding.com

Email: stelizabethgooding@yahoo.com

  Pastor:

    Father José T. Ramírez

    Email: joseramirez15@yahoo.com

  Deacon:

    Javier Leija

  Office Coordinator:

    Diane Mers-Kelly

    Email: stelizabethgooding@yahoo.com

  Bookkeeper:

    Verónica Orozco

  D.R.E.:

    Denise Ervin

  D.R.E. Hispanic Community:

    Claudia Franco

  Youth Ministry:

    Father José Ramírez

  Marriage Prep (English):

    Father José Ramírez

  Marriage/Baptismal Prep (Spanish):

    Deacon Javier Leija

 

Masses: Sun.: 9 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish); Tues.-Wed.: 8:30 a.m.; Thurs.: 7:30 p.m. (Spanish)

 

Station: Wendell (St. Anthony’s);

Church: Shoshone (St. Peter’s)

 

GRAND VIEW

West Central Deanery

See also Mountain Home (Our Lady of Good Counsel)

 

ST. HENRY’S

510 Idaho St., Grand View, ID 83624

Mail: P.O. Box 310, Mountain Home, ID 83647

Phone: 208-587-3046, Fax: 208-587-5114

Email: psalinas@olgcid.com

www.olgcid.org

  Pastor:

    Father Germán Osorio, Email: osoriohg68@aol.com

Mass: 1st and 3rd Sat.: 7 p.m.

GRANGEVILLE

North Central Deanery

 

STS. PETER AND PAUL

318 South B St., Grangeville, ID 83530

Office: 625 Lake St., Grangeville, ID 83530

Phone: 208-983-0403, Fax: 208-983-0115

Email: office@stspeterandpaulparish.org

www.stspeterandpaulparish.org

  Pastor:

    Father Anthony Amadi, SMMM Phone: 208-353-3588

    Email: franthony@stspeterandpaulparish.org

  Deacon:

    Rob Groom

    Phone: 208-507-1814, Email: groom41@gmail.com

    Donald M. Sokolowski (retired)

    Ph: 208-983-2646, Email: ddsokoxpress@gmail.com

  Secretary/Bookkeeper/ Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

    Candi Brown, Phone: 208-983-0403

  Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Coordinator:

    Catherine Calovich, Phone: 208-983-0403

    Email: cgs@stspeterandpaulparish.org

  Quinceañera Coordinator/Hispanic Ministry:

    Candelaria Ramirez

    Email: theramirez@connectwireless.us

  Music Minister:

    Karel Wemhoff, Phone: 208-983-2048

  R.C.I.A.:

    Carol Yalbuw, Phone: 208-983-9249

Masses: Sat.: 5:30 p.m.; Sun.: 8 a.m.; Tues., 6:30 p.m.; Thurs.: 7:15a.m.; Wed., Fri.: 11:15 a.m.

 

Chapel: White Bird (Sacred Heart)

Station: Nezperce (Holy Trinity)

 

GREENCREEK

North Central Deanery

 

ST. ANTHONY’S

1070 Greencreek Rd., Greencreek, ID 83533

Mail: P.O. Box 425, Cottonwood, ID 83522

Phone: 208-962-3214, Fax: 208-962-5477

Email: smrectory@triparishchurches.com

www.triparishchurches.com

  Pastor:

    Father Paul H. Wander

    Email: fpwander@triparishchurches.com

  Deacon:

    Ryan Uhlenkott, Email: ryanu@awssteel.com

  Secretary/Bookkeeper/Bulletin Editor:

    Vicki Shears

  D.R.E.:

    Heather A. Uhlenkott

    Phone: 208-962-7098, Email: pffpdre@gmail.com

  Young Adult Ministry:

    Debbie Chicane

    Email: debbie@omgcatholicyouthministry.org

  Respect Life Coordinators:

    Chuck and Kerry Uhlenkott

    Phone: 208-507-2278, Email: crukau@gmail.com

  Music Minister:

    Sally Terhaar, Email: ralnsal@mtida.net

  R.C.I.A.:

    Charlene Rehder

    Phone: 208-962-7324, Email: rehder1@msn.com

 

Mass: Sun.: 8 a.m. in odd years; 10 a.m. in even years

Clustered Parishes: Ferdinand (Assumption), Greencreek (St. Anthony)

Chapel: Keuterville (Holy Cross)

HAGERMAN

Southern Deanery

See also Buhl (Immaculate Conception)

 

ST. CATHERINE’S

466 N. State St., Hagerman, ID 83332

Phone: 208-837-6592

Email: immconchurch@qwestoffice.net

www.icbuhl.org

Mail: P.O. Box 52, Hagerman, ID 83332

  Pastor:

    Father Jorge E. Garcia

 

Masses: Sun.: 10 a.m., Thurs.: 6 p.m.

 

HAILEY

Southern Deanery

 

ST. CHARLES BORROMEO

315 First Ave. South, Hailey, ID 83333

Office: 313 First Ave. South, Hailey, ID 83333

Mail: P.O. Box 789, Hailey, ID 83333

Phone: 208-788-3024, Fax: 208-788-0726

Email: stcharleshailey@gmail.com

www.stcharleshailey.org

  Pastor:

    Father Justin Brady, Email: padrebrady@gmail.com

  Deacon:

    Luis Ruíz, Phone: 208-720-1669

    Email: luisruiz5@hotmail.com

  Secretary:

    María G. Salamanca

  D.R.E.:

    Chris Nelson, Phone: 208-720-2403

    Email: cnelson30@gmail.com

  D.R.E.(Spanish):

    Juan Salamanca, Phone: 208-481-0165

    Email: jsalamanca72@gmail.com

Masses: Sat.: 7:30 p.m. (Spanish); Sun.: 8:30 a.m.; Wed.: 7:30 a.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish); Thurs.: 5:30 p.m.

 

Chapel: Fairfield (Immaculate Conception)

 

HARRISON

Kootenai County, Northern Deanery

See Saint Maries, St. Mary Immaculate

 

OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP

Mail: P.O. Box 335, St. Maries, ID 83861

100 Frederick Ave., Harrison, ID 83833

Email: saintmaries@gmail.com

  Supervising Pastor:

    Father Timothy Ritchey

  Sacramental Minister:

    Father Jerome Montez, OSB

    Email: jeromelmontez@gmail.com

Mass: Sat.: 7:30 p.m.

 

IDAHO CITY

West Central Deanery

See also Boise (Our Lady of the Rosary)

 

ST. JOSEPH’S

200 E. Wallula St., Idaho City, ID 83631

Mail: Our Lady of the Rosary

1500 E. Wright St., Boise, ID 83706

Phone: 208-343-9041

Email: olrboise@olrboise.org

www.olrboise.org

  Sacramental Minister:

    Father Dat Vu

Masses: 1st Sun.: noon; Other Sundays: Communion service, 10:30a.m.

 

 

IDAHO FALLS

Eastern Deanery

 

SAINT JOHN PAUL II

Office: 145 9th St., Idaho Falls, ID 83404

Phone: 208-522-4366, Fax: 208-523-3827

Email: parish.office@ifcatholics.net

www.ifcatholics.net

  Pastor:

    Father Ronald Wekerle, Email: pastor@ifcatholics.net

  Parochial Vicar:

    Father Germán Ruis Rebollo

    Email: vicar1@ifcatholics.net

  Deacons:

    Álvaro H. Ponce

    Christopher Reilly

    Wenceslaus M. Rodriquez

    Jason Batalden

    Thomas Middleton

    Email: deacon@ifcatholics.net

  D.R.E./Youth Ministry Coordinator:

    Mari Flores, Email: dre@ifcatholics.net

  Parish Life Coordinator:

    Oscar Sanchez

    Email: pastoral.life@ifcatholics.net

  Bookkeeper:

    Cindy Wilde

    Email: finance@ifcatholics.net

  Parish Reception:

    Gisselle Montalvan

    Email: parish.office@ifcatholics.net

  Office Administrator:

    Teresa Mapes

    Email: admin@ifcatholics.net

 

Churches:

    Holy Rosary, 905 S. Lee St., Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    Christ the King, 1690 E. 17th St., Idaho Falls, ID 83404

 

Masses: Sat.:5 p.m. (Christ the King, English); 7 p.m. (Holy Rosary, Spanish); Sunday: 8 a.m. (Holy Rosary, English); 9:30 a.m. (Christ the King, English); 11 a.m. (Holy Rosary, Spanish); 1 p.m. (Christ the King, Spanish)

 

Missions: Mud Lake (St. Ann’s), and Roberts (St. Anthony’s)

 

Masses: Sunday 9:30 a.m. (Mud Lake, Spanish); 11a.m. (Roberts, Spanish)

 

ISLAND PARK

Eastern Deanery

See also St. Anthony (Mary Immaculate)

 

CHAPEL OF THE PINES

4100 S. Big Springs Loop Rd.

Mack’s Inn Chapel, Island Park, ID 83429

Email: idahocatholic@yahoo.com

www.uppervalleycatholic.com

Mail: P.O. 527, St. Anthony, ID 83445

Phone: 208-624-7459, Fax: 208-624-7479

  Administrator:

    Father John Kucera, Phone: 208-252-0974

Mass: Sat.: 4:30p.m. (Summer)

JEROME

Southern Deanery

 

ST. JEROME’S

216 2nd Ave. East, Jerome, ID 83338

Mail: P.O. Box 169, Jerome, ID 83338

Phone: 208-324-8794, Fax: 208-324-4141

Website: www.stjeromeid.org

  Pastor:

    Father Adrián Vázquez, Phone: 208-324-8794 ext. 102

    Email: pastor@stjeromeid.org

  Deacon:

    John L. Baumbach, Email: jlklb@cableone.net

  Office Manager:

    Kelly Bryant, Phone: 208-324-8794 ext. 105

    Email: officemanager@stjeromeid.org

  Secretary:

    Claudia González, Phone: 208-324-8794 ext. 101

    Email: secretary@stjeromeid.org

  R.E. Coordinator/Youth Ministry:

    Liliana Maciel, Phone: 208-324-8794 ext. 107

    Email: religioused@stjeromeid.org

  Music Minister:

    Elizabeth Schroeder, Phone: 208-410-2295

    Email: lizschroeder@rocketmail.com

  Marriage Prep (English):

    Colleen Crozier

    Phone: 208-324-4257, Email: crozier1@cableone.net

  Family/R.C.I.A.:

    Doctor Peter Doble & Vivian Doble

    Email: drsinus@cableone.net

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m., 6:30 p.m. (Spanish); Sun.: 9:30 a.m., noon,

(Spanish) Tues., Thurs., Fri.: 8:00 a.m., Wed., 10:30 a.m.,Tues., 6:00 p.m. (Spanish)

 

 

KAMIAH

North Central Deanery

 

ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA

407 7th St., Kamiah, ID 83536

Mail: P.O. Box 685, Kamiah, ID 83536

Phone: 208-935-2130

Email: saintcatherinesparish@hotmail.com

www.saintcatherines.weebly.com

  Administrator:

    Father Bruno Mbamobi, SMMM

    Phone: 208-476-5121 Email: Ezeanowai020@gmail.com

  Business Manager/Bookkeeper:

    Trudie Johnson, Email: saintcatherinesparish@hotmail.com

  Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

    Melinda Wimer, Phone: 208-935-1834

    Email: bulletinSCCC@hotmail.com

  Coordinator, Religious Education:

    Jeanie Stettler, Phone: 208-540-1313 Email: stettlercmh@live.com

  Youth/Young Adult Ministry:

    Michelle Fabbi, Phone: 208-553-6363

      R.C.I.A.:

    Patty Kries, Phone: 208-935-2856,

    Email: dlkries@hotmail.com

  Baptismal Prep:

    Stephanie Schaff, Phone: 208-816-0760

    Email: stephschaff@gmail.com

Mass: Sun.: 8 a.m.

 

KELLOGG

Northern Deanery

 

ST. RITA’S

27 Kellogg Ave., Kellogg, ID 83837

Phone: 208-784-7361, Fax: 208-784-7361

  Supervising Pastor:

    Father Timothy Ritchey

  Sacramental Minister:

    Father Jerome Montez, OSB

    Email: jeromelmontez@gmail.com

  Bookkeeper/Secretary/Bulletin Editor:

    Anita Freedle, Phone: 208-512-1671

    Email: angel2002ann@yahoo.com

 

Mass: Sun.: 9 a.m.

 

KEUTERVILLE

North Central Deanery

See also Cottonwood (St. Mary’s)

 

HOLY CROSS

1131 Keuterville Rd., Keuterville, ID

Mail: P.O. Box 425, Cottonwood, ID 83522

Phone: 208-962-3214, Fax: 208-962-5477

Email: smrectory@triparishchurches.com

www.triparishchurches.com

  Pastor:

    Father Paul H. Wander

    Email: fpwander@triparishchurches.com

  Deacon:

    Ryan Uhlenkott, Email: ryanu@awssteel.com

 

Mass: Sunday, 7 p.m. Summer months only

Clustered Parishes: Ferdinand (Assumption), Greencreek (St. Anthony)

LAPWAI

North Central Deanery

See also Lewiston (All Saints)

 

SACRED HEART

203 Birch Ave., Lapwai, ID 83540

Mail: P.O. Box 157, Lapwai, ID 83540

Phone: 208-843-2562, Fax: 208-843-2562

Email: sacred.heart@allsaintslewiston.org

  Pastor:

    Father Bradley D. Neely

    Office Manager:

    Paul Heinzerling,

    Email: sacred.heart@allsaintslewiston.org

 

Mass: Sun.: 11:45 a.m., Tues.: 5 p.m.

 

LAVA HOT SPRINGS

Eastern Deanery

See also Soda Springs (Good Shepherd)

 

OUR LADY OF LOURDES

132 S. 1st Ave. W., Lava Hot Springs, ID 83246

Mail: 99 W. Center St., Soda Springs, ID 83276

Phone: 208-547-3200

Email: goodshepherdidaho@gmail.com

www.goodshepherdidaho.com

  Administrator:

    Father Sipho Mathabela,Phone: 208-547-3200

    Email: siphosb@yahoo.com

Mass: Sat.: 5:00 p.m.

 

 

LEADORE

Eastern Deanery

See also Salmon (St. Charles)

 

ST. JOSEPH’S

3rd St. and Galena St., Leadore, ID 83464

Mail: P.O. Box 550, Salmon, ID 83467

Phone: 208-756-2432

Email: stcharles@custertel.net

www.catholicsalmon.com

  Pastor:

    Father John Gathungu, Email: jgathungu@gmail.com

 

Mass: 2nd and 4th Sat.: 1:00 p.m.

 

LEWISTON

North Central Deanery

ALL SAINTS

3330 14th St., Lewiston, ID 83501

Phone: 208-743-1012, Fax: 208-746-7134

Email: questions@allsaintslewiston.org

www.allsaintslewiston.org

  Pastor:

    Father Bradley D. Neely, Phone: 208-743-1012

    Email: frneely@allsaintslewiston.org

  Parochial Vicar:

    Father Nathan Dail, Phone: 208-743-1012

    Email: frnathan@allsaintslewiston.org

  Deacons:

    Christopher Davies, Phone: 208-305-6837

    Email: papacdavies@gmail.com

    George Ivory, Phone: 307-262-7380

    Email: gmivory@msn.com

  Parish Administrator:

    John Biggi, Phone: 208-743-1012

    Email: john@allsaintslewiston.org

  Administrative Assistant:

    Gail Jampolsky, Email: gail@allsaintslewiston.org

  Bookkeeper:

    Gloria Cocossa, Email: bookkeeper@allsaintslewiston.org

  Facility Manager:

    Chad Crosby, Email: facility@allsaintslewiston.org

  D.R.E./Faith Formation:

    Eileen Loughney, Email: eileen@allsaintslewiston.org

  Youth Ministry Coordinator:

    Margie Booth

    Email: margie@allsaintslewiston.org

  Music Coordinator:

    Ben Bross, Email: ben@allsaintslewiston.org

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 7:30, 10 a.m.;

Mon.: 7:15 a.m., Tues.-Fri.: 9 a.m.; Tues.-Thurs.: 5:15 p.m.

 

Station: Lapwai (Sacred Heart)

 

 

MACKAY

Eastern Deanery

See also Salmon (St. Charles)

 

ST. BARBARA’S

505 Park St., Mackay, ID 83251

Mail: P.O. Box 452, Mackay, ID 83251

Phone: 208-756-2432

Email: stcharles@custertel.net

www.catholicsalmon.com

  Pastor:

    Father John Gathungu, Email: jgathungu@gmail.com

Mass: Sun.: 3 p.m.

MALAD

Eastern Deanery

See also Soda Springs (Good Shepherd)

 

SAINT PAUL’S

233 Samaria Ln. Malad, ID 83252

Mail: 99 W. Center St., Soda Springs, ID 83276

Phone: 208-547-3200

Email: goodshepherdidaho@gmail.com

www.goodshepherdidaho.com

  Administrator:

    Father Sipho Mathabela, Phone: 208-547-3200

    Email: siphosb@yahoo.com

Mass: Sun.: 5 p.m.

McCALL

West Central Deanery

 

OUR LADY OF THE LAKE

501 Cross Rd., McCall, ID 83638

Mail: P.O. Box 821, McCall, ID 83638

Phone: 208-634-5474, Fax: 208-634-5475

Email: info@ollidaho.org

www.ollidaho.org

  Sacramental Minister:

    Father Bruno Segatta, Phone: 208-407-5984

  Deacons:

    Derek Williamson, Phone: 208-634-3886

    Email: derwill@frontier.com

    Floyd Loomis, Phone: 208-861-4115

    Email: stormpeak34@gmail.com

  Administrator:

    Deacon Derek Williamson, Phone: 208-634-5474

    Email: deaconderek@ollidaho.org

  Coordinator:

    Martin Verillo, Email: info@ollidaho.org

  Bookkeeper:

    Joanne Wood, Email: accounts@ollidaho.org

  D.R.E.:

    Marcella Hatfield

    Phone: 208-634-5474,Email: rel.ed@ollidaho.org

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 9 a.m.

 

Station: Cascade (St. Katharine Drexel)

Chapel: Riggins (St. Jerome’s)

 

 

MELBA

Western Deanery

See also Nampa (St. Paul’s)

ST. JOSEPH’S

504 Randolph St., Melba, ID 83641

Mail: 1515 8th St. South, Nampa, ID 83651

Phone: 208-466-7031, Fax: 208-466-7203

www.nampacatholic.church

  Pastor:

    Father Caleb Vogel, Email: cvogel@stpaulsnampa.org

  Parochial Vicar:

    Father Emmanuel Chinedu, SMMM

    Email: echinedu@stpaulsnampa.org

Masses: Sat.: 7:30 p.m. (Spanish); Sun.: 9:30 a.m.

 

 

MERIDIAN

West Central Deanery

 

HOLY APOSTLES

6300 N. Meridian Rd., ID 83646

Mail: P.O. Box 708, Meridian, ID 83680

Phone: 208-888-1182, Fax: 208-884-1800

Email: apostles@holyapostles.net

www.holyapostlesmeridian.net

  Pastor:

    Father Leonard MacMillan,

    Email: mbieker@holyapostles.net

  Parochial Vicar:

    Father John Legerski, Email: jlegerski@holyapostles.net

  Deacons:

    Bill Bieker, Phone 208-703-1638

    Email:   bbieker@cableone.net

    Tom Blazek, Phone: 208-863-0951

    Email: tomandpattyblazek@cableone.net

    Malherbe Desert, Phone: 208-954-2923

    Email: bobdesert@gmail.com

    Ralph W. Flager (retired), Phone: 208-870-4855

    Email: deacralph2@aol.com

    John Lee, Phone: 208-703-2868,

    Email: JohnLee@Johnlscott.com

    Gerald D. Pera (retired), Phone: 208-888-7823

    Steven Rayburn, Phone 208-571-6689

    Email: steverayburn15@gmail.com

    Bernard Rekiere (retired), Phone: 208-577-6162;

    (cell) 208-995-6313, Email: rekiereb@gmail.com

    David Shackley, Phone: 208-286-9678;

    (cell) 208-891-9678, Email: dshackley@hotmail.com

    Ed Spano, Phone: 209-601-4799

    Email: edspano7@gmail.com

  Pastoral Associate (Ministries/Stewardship):

    Patty Blazek, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3009

    Email: pblazek@holyapostles.net

  Pastoral Associate (Liturgy/Weddings and Funerals):

    Midge Lee, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3011

    Email: mlee@holyapostles.net

  Bookkeeper:

    Lisa Lawrence, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3003

    Email: llawrence@holyapostles.net

  Receptionist:

    Marlene Bieker, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3001

    Email: mbieker@holyapostles.net

  Bulletin/Newsletter

    Email: bulletin@holyapostles.net

  Parish Communications Manager

    Sarah Clayton, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3027

    Email: sclayton@holyapostles.net

  Registrar

    Mary Ossenkop, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3004

    Email: mossenkop@holyapostles.net

  R.C.I.A./R.C.I.C.:

    Mary Wax, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3007

    Email: mwax@holyapostles.net

  Religious Education:

    Sandra Carranza, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext 3017

    Email: scarranza@holyapostles.net

    Jennifer Severance, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3022

    Email: jseverance@holyapostles.net

  Young Adult Ministry:

    Alex Street, Email: astreet@holyapostles.net

  Youth Ministry (High School):

    Rusty Bang, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3025

    Email: Rbang@holyapostles.net

  Youth Ministry (Middle School):

    Alex Street, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3026

    Email: astreet@holyapostles.net

    Grace Swanke (Asst.), Phone: 208-888-1182 ext 3026

    Email: gswanke@holyapostles.net

  Music Director:

    Jake Ineck, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3020

    Email: jineck@holyapostles.net

  Parish Nurse:

    Monique Kilroy, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3008

    Email: mkilroy@holyapostles.net

  Facilities Manager:

    David Shackley, Phone: 208-888-1182 ext. 3023

    Email: dshackley@holyapostles.net

  Marriage Prep:

    Deacon John and Midge Lee, Phone: 208-888-1182

    Email: mlee@holyapostles.net

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 9, 11 a.m., 6 p.m.; Mon.-Fri.:

8:45 a.m.

 

 

MONTPELIER

Eastern Deanery

See also Soda Springs (Good Shepherd)

BLESSED SACRAMENT

270 N. 8th St., Montpelier, ID 83254

Mail: 99 W. Center St., Soda Springs, ID 83276 Phone: 208-547-3200

Email: goodshepherdidaho@gmail.com

www.goodshepherdidaho.com

  Administrator:

    Father Sipho Mathabela,Phone: 208-547-3200

    Email: siphosb@yahoo.com

 

Mass: Sun.: 11 a.m.

 

MOSCOW

North Central Deanery

 

St. Augustine Catholic Student Center

628 S. Deakin St., Moscow, ID 83843

Mail: P.O. Box 3457, Moscow, ID 83843

Phone: 208-882-4613

Email: vandalcatholic@outlook.com

www.vandalcatholic.com

  Pastor:

    Father Chase R. Hasenoehrl, STL

  Deacons:

    Dennis Thomas, Phone: 208-874-2656

    Email: dthomas_jc@hotmail.com

    Verne A. Geidl, Phone: 208-835-2004

    Email: veneg@tds.net

  Administrative Assistant:

    Meg Clark, Email: vandalcatholic@outlook.com

  Director of Development:

    Amy McNelly, Phone: 509-592-7227

    Email: amcnelly@vandalcatholic.com

  Coordinator of Campus Ministry:

    Martha Mendez, Email: mmendez@vandalcatholic.com

  Director of Music Ministry:

    Dr. Chris Nakielski, Email: music@vandalcatholic.com

  Director of Intellectual Formation:

    Dr. Gracjan Kraszewski

    Email: intellect@vandalcatholic.com

  Bookkeeper:

    Wendy Kerr, Email: vandalcatholic@outlook.com

Masses: Sun.: 10:30 a.m. (and 7 p.m. during school year)

 

Station: Potlatch (St. Mary’s)

 

ST. MARY’S

618 East 1st St., Moscow, ID 83843

Mail: P.O. Box 9106, Moscow, ID 83843

Phone: 208-882-4813

Email: office@stmarysparishmoscow.org

www.stmarysparishmoscow.org

  Pastor:

    Father Joseph F. McDonald III

    Email: father@stmarysparishmoscow.org

  Deacon:

    George F. Canney, Cell: 208-596-0043

    Email: deacongeorge@stmarysparishmoscow.org

  Office Manager:

    Lauren Goracke

    Email: office@stmarysparishmoscow.org

  Music Minister:

    Tina Anderson

    Email: musicministry@stmarysparishmoscow.org

  R.E./Sacramental Prep:

    Jennifer Morrison

    Email: fff@stmarysparishmoscow.org

  Youth Ministry Coordinators:

    Katharine Covill, Susie Johnson

    Email: fff@stmarysparishmoscow.org

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun: 8:30, 11:30 a.m. Station: Genesee (St. Mary’s)

 

MOUNTAIN HOME

West Central Deanery

 

ST. MARY’S, A.F.B.

366 FW/HC, 420 Gunfighter Ave., MHAFB, ID 83648

Phone: 208-828-1566, Fax: 208-828-4570

Email: 366wg.hc@us.af.mil

  Chaplain: Maj. Father Onyema Okorie

  Receptionist:

    Kelly Gray, Email: kelly.gray.3.ctr@us.af.mil

 

OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL

115 N. 4th St. East, Mountain Home, ID 83647

Office: 342 E. Jackson St., Mountain Home, ID 83647

Mail: P.O. Box 310, Mountain Home, ID 83647

Phone: 208-587-3046, Fax: 208-587-5114

Email: psalinas@olgcid.org

www.olgcid.org

  Pastor:

    Father Germán Osorio, Email: fr.osoriog@gmail.com

  Operations Manager:

    Paola Salinas, Phone: 208-587-3046

    Email: psalinas@olgcid.org

  D.R.E.:

    Cy Mogan, Email: cyjmogan@gmail.com

  Youth Ministry Coordinator, English & Spanish:

    Natalie Moyett, Email: natalieolgc@gmail.com

  Quinceañera Coordinator:

    Cecilia Rodríguez, Email: Cecilia_101@live.com

  Sacramental Prep (English):

    Father Germán Osorio

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 10 a.m., noon (Spanish); Tues.-Fri.: noon

 

Station: Glenns Ferry (Our Lady of Limerick)

Chapels: Bruneau (St. Bridget’s) and Grand View (St. Henry’s)

 

MUD LAKE

Eastern Deanery

See also Idaho Falls (Saint John Paul II)

 

SAINT ANN’S

1084 Highway 33, Mud Lake, ID 83450

Office: 145 E. 9th St., Idaho Falls, ID 83404

Phone: 208-522-4366, Fax: 208-523-3827

Email: parish.office@ifcatholics.net,

www.ifcatholics.net

  Pastor:

    Father Ron Wekerle, Email: pastor@ifcatholics.net

  Parochial Vicar:

    Father Germán Ruis Rebollo

    Email: vicar1@ifcatholics.net

 

Mass: Sun.: 9:30 a.m. (Spanish)

MULLAN

Northern Deanery

See also Wallace (St. Alphonsus)

 

ST. MICHAEL’S

3rd and Park Streets, Mullan, ID 83846

Mail: 27 Kellogg Ave., Kellogg, ID 83387

Phone: 208-752-3551, Fax: 208-784-7361

  Supervising Pastor:

    Father Timothy Ritchey

  Sacramental Minister:

    Father Jerome Montez, OSB

    Email: jeromelmontez@gmail.com

  Business Manager:

    Millie Grant, Phone: 208-744-1341

 

Mass: Sun.: 1 p.m.

NAMPA

Western Deanery

 

ST. PAUL’S

510 W. Roosevelt Ave., Nampa, ID 83686

Mail: 1515 8th St. South, Nampa, ID 83651

Phone: 208-466-7031, Fax: 208-466-7203

www.nampacatholic.church

  Pastor:

    Father Caleb Vogel, Email: cvogel@stpaulsnampa.org

  Parochial Vicar:

    Father Carlos Rosero, Phone: 208-466-7031 ext. 4441

    Email: crosero@stpaulsnampa.org

    Father Emmanual Chinedu, SMMM

    Email: echinedu@stpaulsnampa.org

  Priest in Residence:

    Father R. William Taylor (retired)

  Deacons:

    Michael Collins; Jose L. Granados, Francisco Amaral

  Secretary/Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

    Carol Amador, Phone: 208-466-7031 ext. 4444

    Email: camador@stpaulsnampa.org

  Business Manager:

    Mari de León, Phone: 208-466-7031 ext. 4445

    Email: mdeleon@stpaulsnampa.org

  Bookkeeper:

    Gina Urquidi, Phone: 208-466-7031 ext. 4443

    Email: gurquidi@stpaulsnampa.org

  D.R.E.:

    Marisela Linan, Phone: 208-466-7031 ext. 4446

    Email: mlinan@stpaulsnampa.org

  Youth Ministry:

    Stephanie Craig Phone: 208-466-7031 ext. 4476

    Email: scraig@stpaulsnampa.org

  Baptismal Prep (Spanish):

    Deacon José L. Granados

  Baptismal Prep (English):

    Mike Evaniuck

    Email:mike.a.e@gmail.com

  Marriage Prep (English):

    Father Caleb Vogel

  R.C.I.A.:

    Paul Panther

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 8:00 a.m. (bilingual) 9:30 a.m., noon (Spanish), 7 p.m. (Spanish); Mon., Tues., Fri.: 8 a.m.; Wed.: 12 p.m. at hospital,

Wed.: 6 p.m. (Spanish)

 

Station: Melba (St. Joseph’s)

Chapels: Oreana (Our Lady Queen of Heaven) and

Silver City (Our Lady of Tears)

NEZPERCE

North Central Deanery

See also Grangeville, Sts. Peter and Paul

 

HOLY TRINITY

505 Willow St., Nezperce, ID 83543

Mail: P.O. Box 65, Nezperce, ID 83543

Phone: 208-937-2300

  Administrator:

    Father Anthony Amadi, SMMM, Phone: 208-353-3588

    Email: franthony@stspeterandpaulparish.org

  Youth Ministry:

    Melanie Cronce, Phone: 208-937-2004

    Email: mcronce@nezpercesd.us

Mass: Sun., 10 a.m.

 

OREANA

Western Deanery

See also Nampa (St. Paul’s)

 

OUR LADY QUEEN OF HEAVEN

8102 Oreana Loop Rd., Oreana, ID 83650

Mail: 1515 8th St. South, Nampa, ID 83651

Phone: 208-466-7031, Fax: 208-466-7203

www.nampacatholic.church

  Pastor:

    Father Caleb Vogel

    Email: cvogel@stpaulsnampa.org

Mass: Visit www.nampacatholic.church for times and dates

 

OROFINO

North Central Deanery

 

ST. THERESA OF THE LITTLE FLOWER

237 C Street, Orofino, ID 83544

Mail: P.O. Box 1169, Orofino, ID 83544

Phone: 208-476-5121, Fax: 208-476-0792

Email: st.theresa@frontier.com

www.st-theresascatholicchurch.org

  Administrator:

    Father Bruno Mbamobi, SMMM, Phone: 386-385-6389

    Email: ezeanowai020@gmail.com

  Pastoral Associate:

    Sam Treib, Phone: 208-476-5257

  Parish Secretary:

    Kathy Krawiec, Phone: 760-559-2448

    Email: st.theresa@frontier.com

  Hispanic Ministry:

    Lito Ilagan, Phone: 208-476-4740

  Bookkeeper/Bulletin:

    Kathy Krawiec, Phone: 760-559-2448

    Email: stccbulletin@hotmail.com

  Young Adult / Youth Ministry:

    Lito & Karen Ilagan, Phone: 208-476-4740

    Email: rizal_ilagan@yahoo.com

  Marriage Prep:

    Jim and Vicki O’Leary, Phone: 208-476-9128

  Prison Ministry: (BookLink)

    Nancy Goetz, Phone: 208-476-7523

    Karen Sanford Loranger, Phone: 208-949-6225

  State Hospital:

    Lisa McFall, Phone: 208-827-3734

  CVH Hospital Visitation:

    Darby Mitchell, Phone: 208-476-3826

  Sacristan/Brookside Senior Home/Sacramental Prep:

    Lisa McFall, Phone: 208-827-3734

    Teresa Violante, Phone: 562-895-3509

  Home Based:

    Gerri Bird, Phone: 208-476-7374

  Food Bank:

  Lisa McFall, Phone: 208-827-3734

    Jim White, Phone: 253-306-3399

  Music Minister:

    Cathy Moore, Phone: 208-476-7230

  D.R.E. Faith Formation:

    Teresa Violante, Phone: 562-895-3509

  Baptismal/Marriage Prep:

    Vicki O’Leary

  Social Concerns:

    Kathy Dougherty, Phone: 208-476-5663

  ID Youth Challenge Academy:

    Ken and Marge Carlson, Phone: 208-476-6002

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 10:30 a.m.

 

Chapel: Pierce (Our Lady of Woodland)

 

PAYETTE

See Fruitland (Corpus Christi)

 

 

PIERCE

North Central Deanery

See also Orofino (St. Theresa’s)

OUR LADY OF THE WOODLAND

101 Woodland Ave., Pierce, ID 83546

Mail: P.O. Box 1169, Orofino, ID 83544

  Administrator:

    Bruno Mbamobi, SMMM,

    Email: ezeanowai020@gmail.com

  Coordinator:

    Tyrel Shaw, Phone: 208-827-1436

Mass: Call St. Theresa’s Office, 208-476-5121, for schedule.

 

PINGREE

Eastern Deanery

See also Aberdeen/American Falls (Presentation of the Lord)

 

ST. JOHN’S

1501 W. Sheeptrail Rd., Pingree, ID 83262

  Pastor:

    Father Gabriel Morales, Phone: 208-226-5217

 

Mass: Sat.: 5 p.m.

 

PLUMMER

Northern Deanery

See also DeSmet (Sacred Heart)

 

OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP

1173 E St., Plummer, ID 83851

Mail: 485 1st St., Plummer, ID 83851

  Pastor:

    Father Peter Byrne, SJ

    Email: peterdbyrne1943@gmail.com

 

Mass: Sat.: 5 p.m.

 

POCATELLO  

Eastern Deanery

 

HOLY SPIRIT

524 N. 7th Ave., Pocatello, ID 83201

Phone: 208-232-1196, Fax: 208-234-1624

Email: holyspirit@hscc.org

www.hscc.org

  Pastor:

    Father Henry Carmona, Phone: 208-600-5137

    Email: henryc1949@hotmail.com

  Parochial Vicar:

    Father Costance Swai, ALCP/OSS,

    Phone: 208-916-5387

    Email: costancebedaswai1@gmail.com

  Deacon:

    Scott Pearhill, Phone: 208-241-6187

    Email: dcnscott1@gmail.com

  Administrative Assistant:

    Debbie Gallegos

    Email: dgallegos@hscc.org

  Bookkeeper:

    Susan Chapman, Email: schapman@hscc.org

  D.R.E./Youth Minister/Quinceañera Coordinator:

     Jessica Gallegos, Phone:208-232-1196

    Email: jgallegos@hscc.org

 

Chapels: Pocatello (St. Anthony of Padua and St. Joseph’s)

 

ST. ANTHONY OF PADUA

504 N. 7th Ave., Pocatello, ID 83201

Mail: 524 N. 7th Ave., Pocatello, ID 83201

Phone: 208-232-1196, Fax: 208-234-1624

Email: holyspirit@hscc.org

www.hscc.org

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 11 a.m., 1 p.m. (Spanish)

 

ST. JOSEPH’S

459 N. Hayes St., Pocatello, ID 83204

Mail: 524 N. 7th Ave., Pocatello, ID 83201

Phone: 208-232-1196, Fax: 208-234-1624

Email: holyspirit@hscc.org,

www.hscc.org

Masses: Sun.: 8, 9:30 a.m.

 

ST. JOHN CATHOLIC STUDENT CENTER

917 E. Lovejoy St., Pocatello 83201

Mail: 921 S. 8th Ave. Box 8129, Pocatello, ID 83209

Phone: 208-233-0880, Fax: 208-233-5745

Email: bengalcatholicsisu@gmail.com

www.bengalcatholics.com

  Campus Minister:

    David O’Neill, Email: director@bengalcatholics.com

  Chaplain:

    Father Costance Swai, ALCP/OSS

 

Masses: Sun.: 5 p.m.; Tues. & Thurs.: 9:30 a.m.; Wed.: 5 p.m.; Thurs.: 3 p.m.

POST FALLS

Northern Deanery

 

ST. GEORGE’S

2004 N. Lucas St., Post Falls, ID 83854

Mail: P.O. Box 10, Post Falls, ID 83877

Phone: 208-773-4715, Fax: 208-777-1549

Email: pfstgeorge@frontier.com

www.stgeorgesidaho.com

  Pastor:

    Father Timothy M. Ritchey,

    Email: fathertimritchey@gmail.com

  Parochial Vicar:

    Father Antony Chinnabathini, Phone: 208-451-4900

    Email: fr.chanthony@gmail.com

  Deacons:

    Jorge Gonzalez; Michel Pentony; Erik Schirmer

  Secretary/Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

    Joanne Paul

  Bookkeeper:

    Lisa Burkhardt

  D.R.E.:

    Tina Laguna, Phone: 559-970-8457

    Email: mclaguna061502@gmail.com

  Parish Nurse:

    Rosemary McDougall, Phone: 208-773-4715 ext. 25,

    (cell) 208-699-6060,

    Email: rosemarymcdougall@frontier.com

Masses: Sat.: 6 p.m.; Sun.: 8:30, 10:30 a.m.; Mon.-Thurs.: 9 a.m.

Communion service: Fri.: 9am

 

Chapels: Spirit Lake (St. Joseph’s) and Rathdrum (St. Stan- islaus)

 

ST. JOAN OF ARC

4772 E. Poleline Ave., Post Falls, ID 83854

Phone: 208-660-6036, Fax: 208-664-9636

Email: secretary@stjoanarc.com

www.stjoanarc.com

  Pastor:

    Father Dennis M. Gordon, FSSP,

    Email: fr.gordon@stjoanarc.com

  Parochial Vicar:

    Father Michael Flick , FSSP

    Email: fr.flick@stjoanarc.com

  Priest in Residence:

    Father Andrew Rapoport, FSSP

    Email: fr.rapoport@stjoanarc.com

  Business Manager:

    Travis Rawlings, Phone: 208-660-6036

    Email: trawlings@stjoanarc.com

  Secretary/Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

    Chuck Crimmins, Phone: 208-660-6036

    Email: secretary@stjoanarc.com

    Email: eroman@stjoanarc.com

  Music Minister:

    Anne Marie Vogel, Phone: 509-435-7739,

    Email: choir@stjoanarc.com

  D.R.E.: Young Adults/Sacramental Prep/

  Faith Formation/ Baptismal/Marriage Prep/Liturgy:

    Father Dennis M. Gordon, FSSP

Masses: Sun.: 7:30, 9:30, 12 noon, 5 p.m.; Mon.-Fri.: 6:30 a.m., 12:15 p.m.;

Sat.: 6:30, 9:30 a.m.

POTLATCH

North Central Deanery

See also Moscow (St. Augustine’s)

 

ST. MARY’S

725 Spruce St., Potlatch, ID 83855

Phone: 208-882-4613

Mail: St. Mary’s-Potlatch, P.O. Box 3457, Moscow, ID 83843

Email: stauggies@gmail.com

www.vandalcatholic.com

  Pastor:

    Father Chase R. Hasenoehrl, STL

Masses: Sun.: 8 a.m., Thurs. 6:30 p.m.

 

 

PRESTON

Eastern Deanery

See also Soda Springs (Good Shepherd)

 

ST. PETER’S

302 E. Oneida St., Preston, ID 83263

Mail: 99 W. Center St., Soda Springs, ID 83276

Phone: 208-547-3200

Email: goodshepherdidaho@gmail.com

www.goodshepherdidaho.com

  Pastor:

    Father Sipho Mathabela,Phone: 208-547-3200

    Email: siphosb@yahoo.com

 

Mass: Sun.: 2 p.m.

 

PRIEST LAKE

Northern Deanery

See also Priest River (St. Catherine of Siena)

 

ST. BLANCHE’S

27832 Hwy. 57, Priest Lake, ID 83856

Mail: P.O. Box 445, Priest River, ID 83856

Phone: 208-448-2127

  Administrator:

    Father Reginald Nwauzor,

    Email: stcatherineparish445@gmail.com

  Bookkeeper:

    Richard Gumaer, Phone: 208-509-951-7402

    Mail: 151 Pettit Lane, Priest River, ID 83856

 

Masses: Sun.: 11:30 a.m.; Wed.: 5 p.m.

PRIEST RIVER

Northern Deanery

 

ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA

393 Summit Blvd., Priest River, ID 83856

Mail: P.O. Box 445, Priest River, ID 83856

Phone: 208-448-2127

  Administrator:

    Father Reginald Nwauzor,

    Email: stcatherineparish445@gmail.com

  Business/Office Manager:

    Roberta Bagley, Phone: 509-926-6804

    Email: rbagleys@gmail.com

  Bookkeeper/Secretary:

    Patti Ahlers, Phone: 208-448-2127, Cell: 208-290-2544

    Email: tomboytaz3@gmail.com

  Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

    Martha Linch, Phone: 208-428-8006

 

Mass: Sun.: 8:30 a.m.; Tues.: 5:30 p.m.; Wed.-Sat.: 8 a.m.

 

Station: Priest Lake (St. Blanche’s)

 

RATHDRUM

Northern Deanery

See also Post Falls (St. George’s)

 

ST. STANISLAUS

812 W. 2nd St., Rathdrum, ID 83858

Mail: P.O. Box 10, Post Falls, ID 83877

Phone: 208-773-4715, Fax: 208-777-1549

Email: pfstgeorge@frontier.com

www.stgeorgesidaho.com

  Pastor:

    Father Timothy M. Ritchey

    Email: fathertimritchey@gmail.com

  Parochial Vicar:

    Father Antony Chinnabathini,

    Phone: 208-401-4900, Email: fr.chanthony@gmail.com

Masses: Sat.: 6 p.m.; Sun.: 9 a.m.; Mon., Wed., Fri.: 8 a.m.

 

REXBURG

Eastern Deanery

See also St. Anthony (Mary Immaculate)

 

ST. PATRICK’S

38 S. 3rd St. W., Rexburg, ID 83440

Mail: P.O. Box 527, St. Anthony, ID 83445

Phone: 208-624-7459, Fax: 208-624-7479

Email: idahocatholic@yahoo.com

www.uppervalleycatholic.com

Administrator:

  Father John Kucera

  Email: jtkucera81@gmail.com

 

Mass: Fri. 7 p.m.; Sun.: 2 p.m. Bilingual

 

RIGGINS

West Central Deanery

See also McCall (Our Lady of the Lake)

 

ST. JEROME’S

318 South B St., Riggins, ID 83549

Mail: P.O. Box 821, McCall, ID 83638

Phone: 208-634-5474

  Sacramental Minister:

    Father Bruno Segatta,

    Email: brunosegatta@gmail.com

 

Masses: Sat.: 9:30 a.m.; Tues.: 9:30 a.m.; Winter: Sat.: 10:30 a.m.

 

ROBERTS

Eastern Deanery

See also Idaho Falls (Saint John Paul II)

 

ST. ANTHONY’S

657 N. 2871 Rd. E., Roberts, ID 83444

Office: 145 E. 9th St., Idaho Falls, ID 83404

Phone: 208-522-4366, Fax: 208-523-3827

Email: parish.office@ifcatholics.net, Web: www.ifcatholics.net

  Pastor:

    Father Ron Wekerle, Email: pastor@ifcatholics.net

  Parochial Vicar:

    Father Germán Ruis Rebollo,

    Email: vicar1@ifcatholics.net

 

Mass: Sun.: 11 a.m. (Spanish)

 

RUPERT

Southern Deanery

 

ST. NICHOLAS

802 F. St., Rupert, ID 83350

Mail: P.O. Box 115, Rupert, ID 83350

Phone: 208-436-3781, Fax: 208- 436-0628

E-mail: stnich@pmt.org

www.saintnicholascc.org

  Pastor:

    Father Francisco “Pako” Godinez, JCL MCL

    Phone: 208-436-3781

    Email: stnich@pmt.org

  Deacons:

    Jose Medina, Phone: 208-291-0664

    Email: Josemedinahampton@yahoo.com

    Paul B. Henscheid (retired), Phone: 208-431-2063

    Email: pauldeb@gmail.com

  Secretary/Bookkeeper/Marriage Tribunal Affairs:

    Darlina “Nina” Iturra, Phone: 208-436-3781 ext. 101

    Email: stnich@pmt.org

  D.R.E./Young Adult Ministry/Youth Ministry:

    Catalina Gil, Phone: 208-436-3781 ext. 101

    Email: stnicholasrupertdre@gmail.com

  Hispanic Ministry:

    José Medina, Phone: 208-219-0664

  Sacramental/Baptismal/Marriage Prep:

    Father Francisco Medina, JCL MCL

Masses: Sat.: 5:30 p.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish); Sun.: 9, 11:30 a.m.

(Spanish), 1:30 p.m. (Spanish);Tues., Thurs., Fri.8 a.m. Thurs. 6 p.m. dur- ing the summer.

1st. Sat. of Month 9:00 a.m.(Spanish)

 

ST. ANTHONY

Eastern Deanery

 

MARY IMMACULATE

328 W. 1st St. N., St. Anthony, ID 83445

Phone: 208-624-7459, Fax: 208-624-7479

Email: idahocatholic@yahoo.com

www.uppervalleycatholic.com

  Administrator:

    Father John Kucera, Phone: 208-305-8648

    Email: jtkucera81@gmail.com

  Deacon:

    Alejandro Contreras, Phone: 208-710-9364

    Email: alexcontreras0226@gmail.com

  Office Manager:

    Angie Palacios, Email:idahocatholic@yahoo.com

  Bookkeeper:

    Christy Kantack

 

Masses: Saturday 5 p.m., Saturday 7 p.m. (Spanish); Tuesday 8 a.m., Thursday 7 p.m.

 

Station: Driggs (Good Shepherd)

Chapels: Rexburg (St. Patrick’s) and Island Park (Chapel of the Pines)

SAINT MARIES

Northern Deanery

 

ST. MARY IMMACULATE

Mail: P.O. Box 335, Saint Maries, ID 83861

921 W. Jefferson Ave., Saint Maries, ID 83861

Phone: 208-245-2977, Fax: 208-245-3143

Email: saintmaries@gmail.com

  Supervising Pastor:

    Father Timothy Ritchey

  Sacramental Minister:

    Father Jerome Montez, OSB,

    Email: jeromelmontez@gmail.com

  Bookkeeper:

    Valerie Rouse, Phone: 208-245-2977

    Email: saintmaries@gmail.com

  Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

    Ellen Pemberton, Phone: 208-582-6224

    Email: smcatholicbulletin@gmail.com

 

Mass: Sat.: 5.p.m.

 

Station: Harrison (Our Lady of Perpetual Help)

 

SALMON

Eastern Deanery

 

ST. CHARLES BORROMEO

505 Hope Ave., Salmon, ID 83467

Mail: P.O. Box 550, Salmon, ID 83467

Phone: 208-756-2432

Email: stcharles@custertel.net

www.catholicsalmon.com

  Pastor:

    Father John Gathungu, Phone: 208-451-3797

    Email: jgathungu@gmail.com

  Deacon:

    Dennis Rotondo, Phone: 614-370-1861

    Email: dwrotondo@gmail.com

  Office Coordinator:

    Ronda Cluff, Phone: 208-756-2432

    Email: stcharles@custertel.net

  Bookkeeper/Business Manager:

    Stephanie Telford, Phone: 208-742-1349

    Email: stcharlesfinancial@custertel.net

  D.R.E.:

    Faith Ryan

  Youth Ministry:

    Terri Williams

  Marriage/Baptismal Prep/Faith Formation:

    Father John Gathungu

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m. and Sunday: 8:30 a.m.; Summer- Sawtooth Meditation Chapel, Stanley: Sun.: 3 p.m.

Challis (St. Louise) Sunday: 11:30 a.m.

Mackay (St. Barbara) Sunday 3:00 p.m.

Arco (St. Ann) Sunday: 5:00 p.m.

Chapel: Leadore (St. Joseph) 2nd & 4th Saturday: 1:00 p.m.

Chapel: Stanley (Sawtooth Meditation Chapel) Mass or

SCAP Summer - Sunday: 3:00 p.m.

 

SANDPOINT

Northern Deanery

 

ST. JOSEPH’S

601 S. Lincoln Ave., Sandpoint, ID 83864

Mail: P.O. Box 279, Sandpoint, ID 83864

Phone: 208-263-3720, Fax: 208-265-4974

www.st-joseph-church.net

Email: pastor@st-joseph-church.net

  Pastor:

     Father Sleeva Raju Madanu

  Deacon:

    Michael Holley, Phone: 208-264-8423

    Email: michaelholley@tdpud.org

  Administrative Assistant:

    Geraldine Lewis, Email: geraldine@st-joseph-church.net

  Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

    Geraldine Lewis, Email: bulletin@st-joseph-church.net

  D.R.E./Faith Formation:

    Sandy Babin, Email: sandy@st-joseph-church.net

  Youth Ministry (Sr. High) Coordinator:

    Lisa Kassa, Email: lisa@st-joseph-church.net

  Youth Ministry (Jr. High) Coordinator:

    Annette Borges, Email: annette@st-joseph-church.net

  Music Minister:

    John Fitzgerald, Email: jmefitz@gmail.com

 

Masses: Sat.: 6:45 p.m.; Sun.:, 8:30, 10:30 a.m.

 

Chapel: Clark Fork (Sacred Heart)

SHELLEY

See Idaho Falls (Saint Jhon Paul)

SHOSHONE

Southern Deanery

 

ST. PETER’S

215 W.B St., Shoshone, ID 83352

Mail: P.O. Box 336, Shoshone, ID 83352

Phone: 208-934-5634, Fax: 208-934-4910

www.stelizabethgooding.com

Email: stelizabethgooding@yahoo.com

  Pastor:

    Father José T. Ramírez

    Email: joseramirez15@yahoo.com

  Deacon:

    Javier Leija

  Office Coordinator:

    Diane Mers-Kelly, Email: stelizabethgooding@yahoo.com

  D.R.E.:

    Guadalupe Espinoza

  Marriage/Baptismal Prep (Spanish):

    Deacon Javier Leija

  Marriage Prep (English):

    Father José T. Ramírez

 

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish); Thurs.: 8:30 a.m.

 

 

SILVER CITY

Western Deanery

See also Nampa (St. Paul’s)

 

OUR LADY OF TEARS

Morning Star Rd., Silver City, ID 83650

Mail: 1515 8th St. South, Nampa, ID 83651

Phone: 208-466-7031, Fax: 208-466-7203

www.nampacatholic.church

  Pastor:

    Father Caleb Vogel, Email: cvogel@stpaulsnampa.org

  Parochial Vicar:

    Father Emmanuel Chinedu, SMMM

    Email: echinedul@stpaulsnampa.org

Mass: Visit www.nampacatholic.church for times and dates

 

SODA SPRINGS

Eastern Deanery

 

GOOD SHEPHERD/ST. MARY’S

99 W. Center St., Soda Springs, ID 83276

Phone: 208-547-3200

Email: goodshepherdidaho@gmail.com

www.goodshepherdidaho.com

  Pastor:

    Father Sipho Mathabela,Phone: 208-547-3200

    Email: siphosb@yahoo.com

  Deacon:

    David McCarthy, Phone: 208-547-7666

    Email: mccarthy075@gmail.com

  Bookkeeper/Secretary:

    Karen Greene, Phone: 208-547-3200

    Email: goodshepherdidaho@gmail.com

  Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

 

  D.R.E./Youth/Young Adult Ministry:

    Deacon David McCarthy, Phone: 208-547-7666

    Email: mccarthy075@gmail.com

  D.R.E./Youth/Young Adult Ministry (Spanish):

 

  Hispanic Ministry:

    Tilio Pérez, Phone: 435-512-1638

 

Mass: Sun.: 8:30 a.m.; St. Paul’s, Malad, Sun.: 5 p.m.

 

Stations: Lava Hot Springs (Our Lady of Lourdes) and

Montpelier (Blessed Sacrament)

Chapels: Preston (St. Peter’s) and Malad (St. Paul’s)

 

SPIRIT LAKE

Northern Deanery

See also Post Falls (St. George’s)

 

ST. JOSEPH’S

State Hwy 41, Spirit Lake, ID 83869

Mail: P.O. Box 10, Post Falls, ID 83877

Phone: 208-773-4715, Fax: 208-777-1549

Email: pfstgeorge@frontier.com

www.stgeorgesidaho.com

  Pastor:

    Father Timothy M. Ritchey,

    Email: fathertimritchey@gmail.com

  Parochial Vicar:

    Father Antony Chinnabathini, Phone: 208-401-4900

    Email: fr.chanthony@gmail.com

 

Masses: Sun.: 11 a.m.; Tues. and Thurs.: 8 a.m.

SUN VALLEY

Southern Deanery

 

OUR LADY OF THE SNOWS

206 Sun Valley Rd., Sun Valley, ID 83353

Mail: P.O. Box 1650, Sun Valley, ID 83353

Phone: 208-622-3432, Fax: 208- 622-4348

Email: parishofficeOLS@gmail.com

www.svcatholic.org

  Pastor:

    Father Justin Brady, Email: padrebrady@gmail.com

  Deacon:

    Robert Barros-Bailey, Email: rbarrosbailey@gmail.com

  Office Manager/Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

    Martha Deffe, Email: mdeffeOLS@gmail.com

  Finance Manager:

    Heidi Marcus, Email: marcus_heidi@hotmail.com

  Child & Youth Sacramental Prep/Discipleship Formation:

    Milagros Ortega, Email: mili_ortega@yahoo.com

  Baptismal and Marriage Prep/Liturgy/R.C.I.A.

    Father Justin Brady

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 10:30 a.m.: Tues., Thurs., Fri.: 8 a.m.

TWIN FALLS

Southern Deanery

 

ST. EDWARD THE CONFESSOR

212 7th Ave. East, Twin Falls, ID 83301

Phone: 208-733-3907, Fax: 208-733-3935

www.twinfallscatholic.org

  Pastor:

    Father Julio Vicente, Email: fr.julio@twinfallscatholic.org

  Parochial Vicar:

    Father Joseph Lustig, Email: fr.joseph@twinfallscatholic.org

  Secretary/Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

    Claudia Pelayo, Phone: 208-733-3907 ext.4

   Email: pelayoc@twinfallscatholic.org

  Business Manager:

    Rhonda Eldredge, Phone: 208-733-3907 ext. 105

    Email: praterr@twinfallscatholic.org

  D.R.E.:

    Juana Rosas, Phone: 208-733-3907 ext. 108

    Email: rosasj@twinfallscatholic.org

  Youth and Young Adult Ministry:

    Lisa Gifford, Phone: 208-733-3907 ext. 110

    Email:giffordly@twinfallscatholic.org

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m., 7 p.m. (Spanish); Sun.: 8:30, 10:30 a.m., 12:30 p.m.

(Spanish); 5:30 p.m. ; Mon.-Fri.: 7:15 a.m.; Wed.: 6:30 p.m. (Spanish); Fr.:12:05 p.m.

Chapel: Our Lady of Guadalupe, 630 Falls Ave., Twin Falls, ID 83301

 

WALLACE

Northern Deanery

 

ST. ALPHONSUS

214 Pine St., Wallace, ID 83873

Mail: 27 Kellogg Ave., Kellogg, ID 83387

Phone: 208-752-3551, Fax: 208-784-7361

  Supervising Pastor:

    Father Timothy Ritchey

  Sacramental Minister:

    Father Jerome Montez, OSB

    Email: jeromelmontez@gmail.com

  Business Manager:

    Sallie Sprute, Phone: 208-558-8411

 

Mass: Sun.: 11 a.m.

Chapel: Mullan (St. Michael’s)

WEISER

Western Deanery

ST. AGNES

214 E. Liberty St., Weiser, ID 83672

Mail: P.O. Box 87, Weiser, ID 83672

Phone: 208-549-0088, Fax: 208- 549-1080

Email: stagnes@catholicweiser.org

www.catholicweiser.org

  Pastor:

    Father Gerald J.Funke, Phone: 208-549-0088

    Email: gjfunke80@gmail.com

  Deacon:

    Ignacio Cornejo, Phone: 208-209-3618

  Bookkeeper:

    James Kaderabeck, Phone: 208-549-1606

    Email: kaderabeck@q.com

  Business Manager:

    Mike Michael J. Muir Phone: 208-549-0705

    Email: kaderabeck@q.com

  Secretary/Bulletin/Newsletter Editor:

    Lety Saldivar, Phone: 208-549-0088

    Email: stagnes@catholicweiser.org

  D.R.E.:

    Jim & Shannon Reed, Phone: 208-550-2719

    Email: marish26@hotmail.com

  Hispanic Ministry:

    Deacon Ignacio Cornejo, Phone:208-209-3618

  Youth Ministry (English):

    Ann Phillips, Phone: 208-405-9373

    Email: annabele7@hotmail.com

  Music Ministers:

    Jo Ann Karel, Phone:208-718-8700

    E.J. Hayden, Phone: 208-761-4948

  Marriage Prep/Baptismal Prep (Spanish):

    Deacon Ignacio Cornejo, Phone:208-209-3618

  R.C.I.A.:

    Brian Shaber, Phone: 208-549-2715

Masses: Sat.: 5 p.m.; Sun.: 9 a.m., noon (Spanish); Mon.12:10 p.m. Tues.&

Wed. 7:30 a.m.; Fri.: 12:10 p.m. (Spanish); 1st Sat.: 8:30 a.m.

 

Stations: Cambridge (Holy Rosary) and Council (St. Jude’s)

WENDELL

Southern Deanery

See also Gooding (St. Elizabeth’s)

 

ST. ANTHONY’S

585 2nd Ave. East, Wendell, ID 83355

Mail: P.O. Box 811, Wendell, ID 83355

Phone: 208-934-5634, Fax: 208-934-4910

www.stelizabethgooding.com

Email: stelizabethgooding@yahoo.com

  Pastor:

    Father José T. Ramírez, Email: joseramirez15@yahoo.com

  Deacon:

    Javier Leija

  Office Coordinator:

    Diane Mers-Kelly, Email: stelizabethgooding@yahoo.com

  D.R.E.:

    Sandra Pires

  Marriage Prep (English):

    Father José T. Ramírez

  Marriage/Baptismal Prep (Spanish):

    Deacon Javier Leija

Masses: Sun.: 11 a.m.; Fri.: 8:30 a.m.

 

WHITE BIRD

North Central Deanery

See also Grangeville (Sts. Peter and Paul)

 

SACRED HEART

825 River St., White Bird, ID 83554

Office: 625 Lake St., Grangeville, ID 83530

  Pastor:

    Father Anthony Amadi, SMMM

    Phone: 208-353-3588

    Email: franthony@stspeterandpaulparish.org

 

Mass: Sat.: 9 a.m.

 

WORLEY

Northern Deanery

See also DeSmet (Sacred Heart)

 

ST. MICHAEL’S

W. 9284 I St., Worley, ID 83876

Mail: David Van Trease

6706 W. Brigantine Dr., Worley, ID 83876

Phone: 208-686-1023

  Pastor:

    Father Peter Byrne, SJ

    Email: pbyrne@jesuits.org

Mass: Sun.: 8 a.m.

PRIESTS